Club & Society Election Results - May 16

The following candidates have been elected to represent thier Club or Society.

 

Post title Elected candidate
Accounting and Finance - Chair Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Accounting and Finance - Secretary Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Accounting and Finance - Treasurer Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Anime - Treasurer Joel Attwell
Arabian - Treasurer Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Arabian - Web Officer Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Asian Cultural - Chair MR VEDANT GUPTA
Asian Cultural - Secretary MR RANJEET SINGH RATHORE
Asian Cultural - Vice Chair SHAHBANO SHERAZI
Athletics - Web Officer MR ALEX CAMERON
Baking - Web Officer MR AHMAD FAIZ ZAWAWI
Beauty - Secretary Miss Oluwapelumi Olayemi- Hassan
Bright Futures - Chair MR VEDANT GUPTA
Bright Futures - Vice Chair MR VEDANT GUPTA
Climbing - Vice Chair Mr Matt Townley
Conservative - Social Secretary Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Cricket (Women's) - Treasurer SAFIA SHEIKH
Cyprus - Chair MR STAVROS TASOUDIS
Cyprus - Secretary MISS ANTZELA TSAVOU
Cyprus - Social Secretary MISS ATHANASIA KELEPESHI
Cyprus - Treasurer MISS ANTZELA TSAVOU
Cyprus - Vice Chair MISS IOANNA CHRISTOFORIDOU
Cyprus - Web Officer MR CHARALAMPOS AVRAAM
Dance - Salsa Rep Isabel Bamford
Debate - Secretary Ms Mohammed
Debate - Treasurer Ms Mohammed
Economics and Finance - Chair Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Economics and Finance - Events Coordinator Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Economics and Finance - Secretary MISS NAVELA KRISHNARAJAH
Economics and Finance - Treasurer Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Economics and Finance - Vice Chair MR VEDANT GUPTA
Economics and Finance - Web Officer MR VEDANT GUPTA
Enactus - Treasurer Ms Mohammed
Engineers without borders - Treasurer MR KESHAB RANA
Engineers without borders - Vice Chair MR KESHAB RANA
Entrepreneurs - Chair MR VEDANT GUPTA
Entrepreneurs - Events Officer MR VEDANT GUPTA
Entrepreneurs - Treasurer MR VEDANT GUPTA
Entrepreneurs - Vice Chair MR VEDANT GUPTA
EQ8 - Events and Department Liaison Officer MR WILLIAM PEACHEY
Fashion - Chair MISS KHADIJAH SHAMIM
Fashion - Web Officer Miss Oluwapelumi Olayemi- Hassan
Film Choir and Orchestra - Treasurer MISS DOROTEYA DAVIDOVA
Football - Chair COURTNEY SMITH
Football - Kit Manager PERIHAN ELSAYED
Football - RAG Officer MISS KELLY POYNTON
Football - Social Secretary (Women's) Miss Lauren Warner
Football - Treasurer MISS OLIVIA LARKIN
Football - Women's 1st Team Captain Natalie Murray
Football - Women's 2nd Team Captain Michaela Osborne
Friends of Palestine - Vice Chair CARADEN DAVIS
Gaming - The Secretary and Events Officer MR DOMINIC SANDERSON
Gaming - Treasurer MR BENJAMIN WALDMAN
Hindu - Chair Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Hindu - Treasury Assistant Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Hindu - Vice Chair MISS SEEMA WADHIA
Hindu - Web Officer Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Intersectional Feminist - Chair Lateefat Babalola
Investment and Trading - External Officer Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Investment and Trading - Secretary Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Investment and Trading - Social Officer MR VEDANT GUPTA
Investment and Trading - Treasurer Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Islamic - Secretary Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Islamic - Vice Chair Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Islamic - Web Officer Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Judo - Chair MISS ZHANA DEVYATKOVA
Karate - Chair MS DORA ZBORAY
Karate - Competition Officer MISS SARA IBRAR
Karting - Secretary DAN WHITE
Karting - Social Secretary MR LIAM KEARNS
Karting - Treasurer MR JACK CHAMBERLAIN
Karting - Vice Chair MR SAMUEL NASH
Karting - Web Officer Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Labour - Treasurer CARADEN DAVIS
Law - Events Manager MISS DHRUTI JAGANI
League of Legends - Web Officer MR ALI HAKIMY
Mixed Martial Arts - Secretary ALEX MANN
Model United Nations - Chair MR VEDANT GUPTA
Model United Nations - Treasurer MR VEDANT GUPTA
Model United Nations - Vice Chair Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Netball - Coaching Coordinator Katie Page
Netball - Kit Rep ALANA LAWES
Netball - Social Team Manager Bryoni Hartridge
Occupational Therapy - Treasurer MISS AMY PRETORIUS
Pakistani - Chair MR UZAIR FAROOQ
Pakistani - Events Officer MISS FATIMA NAQAVI
Pakistani - Photographer Officer MR IBAD HAMZAH
Pakistani - Secretary SHAHBANO SHERAZI
Pakistani - Treasurer MR MOHAMMAD ALI TARIQ
Pakistani - Web Officer SULTAN BAJWA
Poetry - Chair MR JORDAN FRIEND
Poetry - Secretary MR PHILIP PALETHORPE
Poetry - Vice Chair MS CAROLINE THOMPSON
Postgrad Research - Web Officer Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Skydiving - Secretary MR BIPIN SHARMA
Skydiving - Treasurer MR KESHAB RANA
Somali - Treasurer Ms Mohammed
Tae-Kwon Do - Vice-Chair MR ARTURS GRAUBIS
Tech - Secretary MISS AMEETA DHILLON
Tech - Social Sec MISS SHARARA KABIR
Ultimate Frisbee - Secretary MR WILLIAM THOMAS
Volleyball - Secretary CHERIE CHEUNG
Volleyball - Social Secretary MISS GAIA CELLINI
Volleyball - Treasurer MISS SARAH BOU-ABBACHE