Student Rep Winter elections

We are pleased to announce the results on the Winter Student Rep elections. Thank you to everyone who took part.

Undergraduate election results and MEng

Level 0 Engineering - Rep

Vignesh Kannan

Level 1 Anthropology - Rep

Chrisyl Wong-Hang-Sun

Level 1 Arts and Humanities Department - Rep

Miss Lea Vedsted

Level 1 Aviation Engineering with Pilot Studies - Rep

Alfie Martin

Level 1 Business and Management (Marketing) - Rep

Aisha Bushra

Level 1 Business School Department - Rep

Alex Cornelius

Level 1 Creative Writing - Rep

Chloe Perrin

Level 1 Design Department - Rep

Ross Ballinger

Level 1 Economics - Rep

Mohamed Osman

Level 1 Economics and Accounting - Rep

Victory Mabungu

Level 1 Economics and Finance Department - Rep

Victory Mabungu

Level 1 English - Rep

Elizabete Kaufmane

Level 1 Finance and Accounting - Rep

Ben Brownscombe

Level 1 Flood and Coastal Engineering - Rep

Carol Slattery

Level 1 Industrial Design and Technology - Rep

Ross Ballinger

Level 1 Life Sciences Course - Rep

Aimee Hennessy

Level 1 Mathematics - Rep

Michelle Valderama

Level 1 Mathematics Department - Rep

Michelle Valderama

Level 1 Politics - Rep

Hannah Cheetham

Level 1 Product Design Engineering - Rep

Wysiana Patricia

Level 1 Psychology - Rep

Sarah Kazemi-Far

Level 1 Social and Political Sciences Department - Rep

Rami Mroueh

Level 1 Sociology - Rep

Samantha Sarah Michelle Enaman

Level 2 Automotive Engineering - Rep

Demian Wieland

Level 2 Economics and Business Finance - Rep

Filipe Lucio Francisco Cigarro

Level 2 Film and Television Studies - Rep

Chloe Potamiti

Level 2 International Politics - Rep

Catarina Goncalves

Level 2 Psychology - Rep

Britanny Barnes

Level 3 Civil and Environmental Engineering Department - Rep

Aidan Mccormack

Level 3 Electronic and Computer Engineering Department - Rep

Mantas Linkis

Level 3 English and Film and TV Studies - Rep

Junaida Haque

Level 3 Flood and Costal Engineering - Year Two (PT) - Rep

Penny Cox

Level 3 Industrial Design and Technology - Rep

Charlotte Whitaker

Level 3 International Politics - Rep

Nadia Husseini-Eyra

Level 3 Law Department - Rep

Jennifer Adesina

Level 3 Mathematics Department - Rep

Estelle Agyeman

Level 3 Mathematics with Computer Science - Rep

Safia Sheikh

Level 3 Occupational Therapy - Rep

Una Brown

Level 3 Theatre - Rep

Connor Ifrim

MEng Civil Engineering - Rep

Nahzatullah Mujaddedi

MEng Motorsport Engineering - Rep

Carlos Hermosin Acasuso

 

Postgraduate Taught Elections Results

PGT Advanced Engineering Design and Advanced Manufacturing Systems - Rep

Luke Doran

PGT Building Services Engineering with Sustainable Energy - Rep

Junior Jackson

PGT Business Administration - Rep

Chatchawin Lertvanarin

PGT Business Finance - Rep

Hallgeir Aarnseth Kirkbak

PGT Business Systems Integration and Data Science and Analytics and Digital Service Design and Information Systems Management - Rep

Shradha Silwal

PGT Children, Youth and International Development - Rep

Kendra Heney

PGT Civil and Environmental Engineering Department - Rep

Mohammad Jahanzat

PGT Computer Sciences Department - Rep

Christophe Cestonaro

PGT Data Science and Analytics - Rep

Marina Vasilova

PGT Design Strategy and Innovation - Rep

Ayman Rehman

PGT Digital Games Theory and Design - Rep

Marina Díez Pereiro

PGT Disease Mechanisms and Therapeutics - Rep

Anirudh Chauhan

PGT Economics and Finance Department - Rep

Hallgeir Aarnseth Kirkbak

PGT Finance and Investment - Rep

Harneet Kaur

PGT Integrated Product Design - Rep

Ayomide Ogunkeye

PGT Intelligence and Security Studies - Rep

Alfred Ericson

PGT International Financial Regulation and Corporate Law LLM - Rep

Masood Kallis

PGT International Intellectual Property Law LLM - Rep

Resham Mehta

PGT Social and Political Sciences Department - Rep

Amanda Luz Martins Harrison

PGT Sport and Exercise Psychology - Rep

Marita Weiss

PGT Sport, Health and Exercise Sciences - Rep

Mr Luke Howard

The Brunel Business School PGR - Rep #1

Aliiano Abbasi

The Brunel Business School PGR - Rep #2

Arthur Egwuonwu

 

Postgraduate Research Election Results

Biosciences PGR - rep #1

Jack Houghton-Gisby

Biosciences PGR - rep #2

Isabella Bastiani

Computer Sciences PGR - Rep

Zear Ibrahim

Education  PGR - Rep

Jawaher Almutairi