Varsity 2019 Varsity 2019

 

 

Active@Brunel is a brand new social sports programme with the aim of getting more people on campus engaged in sport and physical activity.

This vibrant and exciting social sport programme has been designed to provide opportunities for recreational sport for every member of the university community.

All that’s needed to reap the benefits of this excellent programme is to purchase the Union Sport Membership; this allows you to access every single session that’s part of the Active@Brunel programme.

No strings, no additional fees, just inclusive sport for all.

 

Active@Brunel Timetable

Mon

Badmiton Drop In

(Sports Hall)

11:00 - 13:00

Ab Attack

(The Venue)

12:15 - 12:45

Pilates

(The Venue)

13:00 - 14:00

Wheelchair Basketball

(Sports Hall)

13:00 - 15:00

Womens Netball Drop In

(Sports Hall)

17:00 - 19:00

Yoga

(The Venue)

17:30 - 18:30

Pole Dancing: Beginners

(The Venue)

19:00 - 20:15

Pole Dancing: Advanced

(The Venue)

20:15 - 20:30

Boxercise

(Isambard Studio)

20:00 - 21:00

Tue

Circuit Training

(Netball Hall)

07:30 - 08:30

Valleyball Drop In

(Sports Hall)

13:00 - 15:00

VK to 5K

(Union Reception)

13:00 - 13:45

TwerkOut

(The Venue)

13:00 - 14:00

RnB Hip Hop Dance

(Isambard Studio)

13:30 - 14:30

Women Only Wildcard

(Netball Hall)

14:30 - 15:30

Cheerleading Drop In

(Exercise Studio)

15:00 - 16:00

Bangrah

(The Venue)

18:30 - 20:00

Wed

11 Aside Football League

(3G Pitch)

11:00 - 17:00

Dance With Cell: Dancehall

(The Venue)

13:00 - 14:30

Thurs

Yoga

(The Venue)

12:15 - 13:00

Swimming Lessons

(Hillingdon Leisure Centre)

12:30 - 13:00

Cricket

(Sports Hall)

14:00 - 17:00

Table Tennis

(Exercise Studio)

15:00 - 17:00

Women's Football Drop In

(Netball Hall)

15:30 - 16:30

Basketball Drop In

(Sports Hall)

16:00 - 18:00

Men's Football Drop In

(3G Pitch)

16:00 - 18:00

Tagged

(2/3 Multiuse)

19:00 - 21:00

Fri

Touch Tennis

(Sports Hall)

11:00 - 12:00

Touch Tennis (Staff)

(Sports Hall)

12:00 - 13:00

Handstands

(Isambard Studio)

13:00 - 14:00

Table Tennis

(Exercise Studio)

15:00 - 17:00

Leg's, Bum's & Tum's

(Isambard Studio)

17:00 - 18:00

Society Booking

(Multiuse & 3G Pitch)

19:00 - 21:45

Futsal League

(Netball Hall)

19:30 - 22:30

Sat

Parkrun (Fortnightly)

(Blackpark - Meet at Union Reception)

08:00 - 10:00

Sun

Badmiton Drop In

(Netball Hall)

13:30 - 15:30

6 Aside Football League

(3G Pitch)

12:30 - 13:00

Yoga

(The Venue)

18:00 - 19:00

 

Membership for 2019-20

To purchase your membership for next year 2019-20 please use the link below