Varsity 2019 Varsity 2019

 

 

Active@Brunel is a brand new social sports programme with the aim of getting more people on campus engaged in sport and physical activity.

This vibrant and exciting social sport programme has been designed to provide opportunities for recreational sport for every member of the university community.

All that’s needed to reap the benefits of this excellent programme is to purchase the Union Sport Membership; this allows you to access every single session that’s part of the Active@Brunel programme.

No strings, no additional fees, just inclusive sport for all.

 

Intramural league signups:

11 A-Side Football Entries

6 A-Side Football Entries

Futsal Friday Night Entries

 

Active@Brunel Timetable

Mon

Badminton Drop-In

(Sports Hall)

12:00 - 13:00

Pilates

(The Venue)

13:00 - 13:45

Netball Drop-In

(Sports Hall)

17:30 - 18:30

Yoga

(The Venue)

17:30 - 18:30

Pole Dancing: Beginners

(The Venue)

19:00 - 20:00

Pole Dancing: Advanced

(The Venue)

20:00 - 21:00

Tue

Circuit Training

(Netball Hall)

07:30 - 08:30

Staff Football

(Netball Hall)

12:30 - 13:15

Volleyball Drop-In

(Sports Hall)

13:00 - 15:00

Cheerleading Drop-In

(Exercise Studio)

14:00 - 15:00

Meditation

(The Venue)

17:15 - 18:00

Boxercise

(Isambard Studio)

19:30 - 20:30

Wed

11 Aside Football League

(3G Pitch)

11:00 - 17:00

Free Brunel Gym

(Sports Centre)

13:00 - 15:00

Dance With Cell

(The Venue)

14:00 - 15:30

Thurs

Staff Yoga

(The Venue)

12:15 - 13:00

Handbalancing

(Isambard Studios)

12:00 - 13:00

Women's Futsal/ Football Drop-In

(Netball Hall)

14:30 - 15:30

Cricket

(Sports Hall)

14:00 - 16:00

Student Walking Football

(Netball Hall)

15:30 - 16:30

Basketball Drop-In

(Sports Hall)

16:00 - 18:00

Men's Football Drop-In

(3G Pitch)

16:00 - 18:00

Yoga

(The Venue)

18:00 - 19:00

02 Touch Rugby

(2/3 Multiuse)

19:00 - 21:00

Fri

Touch Tennis

(Sports Hall)

12:00 - 13:00

Men's Only Wildcard

(Sports Hall)

14:00 - 15:00

Women's Only Wildcard

(Netball Hall)

14:30 - 15:30

Bootcamp

(Isambard Studios)

17:00 - 18:00

Society Bookings

(Multiuse & 3G Pitches)

19:00 - 21:45

Futsal League

(Netball Hall)

17:30 - 20:30

SUN

Badminton

(Netball Hall)

13:30 - 15:30

6-A-Side Football League

(3G Pitch)

16:00 - 18:00