Club & Society Election Results

The names below represent the new committees for the Sports Clubs and Societies at the Union of Brunel Students for 2017/18

These are the results for the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Round

To find your election more easily, just hit Ctrl+F and search for your group or position. If your Club or Society doesn't appear here - There were no candidates or no votes in your elections.

If you have any questions - Please contact Mark Stanley for more information

Post Title Elected Candidate
ABACUS - Chair MR YAN CHEUNG
ABACUS - External Officer MR ALEXANDER LIU
ABACUS - Secretary MISS CHERRY THEIN
ABACUS - Treasurer MR KEVIN DOAN
ABACUS - Vice Chair Christian Villegas
ABACUS - Web Officer KAIYI ZHOU SUN
Ahlulbayt - Chair Ibraheim Al Ansari
Ahlulbayt - Secretary MR HASNAIN VALLI
Ahlulbayt - Treasurer MISS HAJAR JAAFAR
Ahlulbayt - Web Officer MOSES
American Football - Chair MR SEBASTIAN PETTICAN
American Football - Club Captain MR RODON ZEQIRI
American Football - Equitment Manager MR ANAS ABU BAKER
American Football - Gameday Manager MR SAM JOHNSON
American Football - RAG Officer LOUIS ALLEN
American Football - Rookie Ambassador MR BAKS JAMMEH
American Football - Secretary OLIVER J-S
American Football - Social Secretary MORGAN CLIFFORD
American Football - Treasurer MR CHARLES BORISADE
American Football - Vice-Chair MR MBAYA KANYINDA (Patrick)
American Football - Web Officer MR MIAH-GEORGE THOMPSON
Amnesty - Chair MISS IOANNA SKOURA
Amnesty - Secretary MALIHA AHMED
Amnesty - Treasurer MISS AYESHA SALIM
Anime - Cosplay and Events Officer MISS KATHRYN ESPINO
Anime - President Charlie Scowen
Anime - Secretary MR ANDREI SERGAN
Anime - Treasurer MR STANLEY PEDDLE
Anime - Vice-President MR JOEL ATTWELL
Anime - Web Officer Jordan Collins
Arabian - Chair MOSES
Archery - Chair MR FRASER MACDONALD
Archery - Secretary MR ARRAN ADAM
Archery - Social Secretary MR COLE PARKER
Archery - Treasurer MR MICHAEL BOONE
Asian Cultural - Chair  Arsalan Umrani
Asian Cultural - Vice Chair MR RANJEET SINGH RATHORE
Athletics - Chair Gavin Phillips
Athletics - Jump and Throw Coordinator MISS YVETTE WHITE
Athletics - Men's Cross Country Captain Jono Gilworth
Athletics - Men's Track and Field Captain MR THOMAS CHANDLER
Athletics - RAG Secretary MISS SARAH CONNOLLY
Athletics - Secretary MR ALEXANDER WILLIAMS-BAFFOE
Athletics - Social Secretary I LEWIS BURGES
Athletics - Social Secretary II THOMAS HEAD
Athletics - Track and Field Vice Captain MR MICHAEL WATSON
Athletics - Treasurer Kelly Sutton
Athletics - Web Officer ALEX CAMERON
Athletics - Women's Cross Country Captain PHILY BOWDEN
Athletics - Women's Track and Field Captain MISS EMMA NWOFOR
Badminton - Chair MR NICOLAS CHANE SING
Badminton - Men's Social Secretary Akhil Balagopal
Badminton - Secretary Akhil Balagopal
Badminton - Team Captain MR YAT HIN CHEUNG JUSTIN
Badminton - Treasurer MISS SHIVANI DADAR
Badminton - Web Officer MISS QUEENIE VILLARENTE
Badminton - Women's Social Secretary Daniella Gilfillan
Baking - Chair MISS RACHEL TAN YUET TENG
Baking - Events Coordinator Sarah Lowden
Baking - Media Contents Officer MISS NUR SOLEH
Baking - R.A.G. Officer MR ASAD PARKAR
Baking - Secretary MR ASAD PARKAR
Baking - Treasurer Camila Reyes Varela
Baking - Vice-President MISS SHALINI GUPTA
Bangladeshi - Chair MR TAQI TAZWAR
Bangladeshi - Vice Chair MR MOHAMMAD MUHAIMEN TAHIYAT
Basketball - Chair MR THOMAS GOODYEAR
Basketball - Club Captain MR LEWIS CASTRO
Basketball - Men's Vice Chair MR MICHAEL DILLEY
Basketball - Social Sec (Men's) MR PETER TISNIKAR
Basketball - Social Sec (Women's) MISS GEORGIA BANKS
Basketball - Tour Rep Jamal Lewis
Basketball - Web Officer MISS MOLA ASENGUAH
Basketball - Women's Vice Chair MISS SARA SALASEL
Believers love world - Chair MISS MARIAM ADENIJI
Bio Medical - Chair MISS RACHEL KERSLAKE
Bio Medical - Secretary Felicia Kruse
Bio Medical - Treasurer Jasmine Chappell
Bio Medical - Vice Chair MISS HIMANSHI GOLANI
Boxing - Chair MR ABDULRAHIM NORAY
Boxing - Secretary MISS MAEGAN BECKFORD
Boxing - Treasurer MR SIMON MAKARENKO
Bright Futures - Vice Chair MISS NUR SOLEH
Calisthenics - Chair MISS LARA BAKER
Calisthenics - Secretary MR LIAM CHAWNER
Calisthenics - Social Secretary MS SARAH DEVOS
Calisthenics - Treasurer Tim Belchamber
Catholic - Chair MISS DOMINIKA WARECKA
Catholic - Secretary Adrianna Nieslony
Catholic - Treasurer MR DAVID GUEST
Catholic - Web Officer Hannah Frost
Cheerleading - Chair MISS LAURA-ANN HENDERSON
Cheerleading - Coed Squad Captain MISS LUCY BROOKING
Cheerleading - Pom Squad Captain MISS ELLIE GIBBS
Cheerleading - RAG Officer MISS RODANTHI PATINIOTI
Cheerleading - Secretary MISS SIMONE MCNICHOLS-THOMAS
Cheerleading - Social Secretary MISS JASMINE HOLDER
Cheerleading - Tour Rep MISS ELEANOR GALVIN
Cheerleading - Treasurer MISS AYO ADESOLA
Cheerleading - Web Officer SOPHIE GAYLE-SMICKLER
Chinese Christian Fellowship - Chair MISS WANXIN SUI
Chinese Christian Fellowship - Secretary Eunice Siu
Chinese Christian Fellowship - Treasurer Chung Ning Mak, Jocelyn
Chinese Christian Fellowship - Web Officer MR JIANENG WEI
Christian Union - Chair LUKE SMITH
Christian Union - Evagelism Officer Pippa Copeland
Christian Union - Prayer and Fellowship Coordinator MR ISAAC GNANENDRA
Christian Union - Secretary MR DAVID PALING
Christian Union - Treasurer Caleb Robertson
Christian Union - Web Officer MR DAVID WEIR
Circus - Chair MR MACAULEY COOPER
Circus - Secretary MS DURATON ZAKARIA
Circus - Treasurer MR PHILIP MAGUIRE
Circus - Vice Chair Sam Marshal
Civil Engineering - Chair Jonathan Anukam
Civil Engineering - Industrial Relations Officer Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Civil Engineering - Secretary Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Civil Engineering - Vice Chair MR SIEF AL HAKAK
Climbing - Chair Pujan Patel aka P
Climbing - Club Captain Owen Purvis
Climbing - Gear and Safety Officer SAM PERRY
Climbing - RAG Officer MR HARRY (THE EPIC AND CHARITABLE) SUTCLIFFE
Climbing - Secretary MISS KATRINE KRANKER (Kat)
Climbing - Social Secretary MISS MARGARITA GEORGIADI
Climbing - Treasurer MISS JOANNA LAWLEY
Climbing - Vice Chair Mark D'Souza
Climbing - Web Officer MISS HANNAH COOMBS
Conservative - Chair Katie Watts
Conservative - Secretary MR SAMUEL ROGERSON
Conservative - Social Secretary MISS CHRISTINA NIELSEN
Conservative - Treasurer MR DANIEL SMITH
Conservative - Vice Chair MR CAMERON WALL
Cricket (Men's) - Chair MR SIMON JOY
Cricket (Men's) - Club Captain MR SAMUEL HARN
Cricket (Men's) - Media & Web Officer MR EDWARD MARSHALL
Cricket (Men's) - RAG/Recruitment Officer Akhil Balagopal
Cricket (Men's) - Social Secretary MR ARCHIE FOY
Cricket (Men's) - Treasurer MR AASHAY SHAH
Cricket (Men's) - Vice-Chair MR AKSHIT RANA (Revmaster)
Cricket (Women's) - Chair HANNAH MASTERS
Cricket (Women's) - Club Captain HANNAH MASTERS
Cricket (Women's) - Secretary MISS AMY HARRISON
Cricket (Women's) - Treasurer MISS CYNTHIA GOUVEIA CARIA
Cricket (Women's) - Web Officer MISS MEGAN KING
Cult Film - Treasurer MR JORDAN CARISTIA-HILL
Cult Film - Web Officer MR EDWARD SWEET
Dance - Ballet and Pointe Rep MISS JESSICA TAYLOR
Dance - Chair MISS CLAUDIA ROSA SILVA
Dance - Club Captain Chung Ning Mak, Jocelyn
Dance - Hip-Hop Class Rep GAURAV LIMBU
Dance - Jazz Rep MISS NERISSA TAVERNER
Dance - Secretary MISS LUCY MYHILL
Dance - Show Assistant MISS NERISSA TAVERNER
Dance - Treasurer MISS AVNEET JHEETA
Debate - Chair MR DANIEL KNIGHTS
Debate - Secretary MISS LOUISE HILL
Debate - Treasurer MR JOSEPH DINGLEY
Debate - Vice Chair MR PRINCE KORADIYA
Debate - Web Officer MR WILLIAM GETHIN
Drama - Chair MISS DOMINIKA WARECKA
Drama - Creative Director MISS DANIELLE TOTMAN
Drama - Events Officer MISS REBECCA BUTLER
Drama - Secretary MISS SIMONE KRUSE
Drama - Treasurer Hannah Frost
Drama - Vice Chair MR BENEDICT RICHARDS
Drama - Web Officer Felicia Kruse
Economics and Finance - Client Relations MR MANRAJ SINGH BHAMRA
Economics and Finance - General Assistant Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Economics and Finance - Treasurer MR MANRAJ SINGH BHAMRA
Economics and Finance - Vice Chair MR BABATUNDE ALABI
ElectroniCo - Communications Officer Ms Isolde CHIN
ElectroniCo - Secretary shannon
ElectroniCo - Vice Chair MR BRAN SEARLE
ElectroniCo - Web Officer MR STEVEN DEACON
Engineers without borders - Chair MR TOMAS ZBORIL
Engineers without borders - Learning, Research and Placements Coordinator MISS KAI THONG
Engineers without borders - Member Led Partnership Coordinator MISS BHAWANA PAIJA
Engineers without borders - Secretary MR WILL GAMBIER
Engineers without borders - Treasurer MISS NUR SOLEH
Engineers without borders - Vice Chair MISS VIVIAN LEE
Entrepreneurs - Chair MISS HANNAH COOMBS
Entrepreneurs - Events Officer MR PRINCE KORADIYA
Entrepreneurs - Secretary MR PRINCE KORADIYA
Entrepreneurs - Vice Chair MR MIGUEL PASCUAL
EQ8 - Chair MR AUSTEN LEVERSAGE
EQ8 - Communications Officer MR STEFANOS PHILIPPOU
EQ8 - Level 2 Rep Aqib Rashid
EQ8 - Level 3 Rep MR ASAD PARKAR
EQ8 - Social Secretary MR AUSTEN LEVERSAGE
EQ8 - Treasurer MR STEFANOS PHILIPPOU
EQ8 - Vice Chair MR STEFANOS PHILIPPOU
EQ8 - Web Officer MR AUSTEN LEVERSAGE
Fencing - Chair Jamie Mackintosh
Fencing - Secretary MR FRASER NASH
Fencing - Social Secretary MR REECE MAWHINNEY
Fencing - Treasurer PRANAV THAKKAR
Film Choir and Orchestra - Chair MARA YEUNG
Film Choir and Orchestra - Choir Conductor MR ALEXANDER SAIKIA
Film Choir and Orchestra - Orchestra Conductor MISS SURINA KANDHARI
Film Choir and Orchestra - Orchestra Conductor MR WILIAM PRITCHARD
Film Choir and Orchestra - Secretary MISS ALICE PENWILL
Film Choir and Orchestra - Treasurer ISAAC REEVES
Film Choir and Orchestra - Web Officer IRIS MAURICIO
Football - Chair (men's) MR JAY BRADLEY
Football - Kit Manager MR ORITSEMISAN LORI-SKINN
Football - RAG Officer MR JAY BRADLEY
Football - Secretary MR LUKE ADAMS
Football - Social Secretary (Men's) MR SAM FLETCHER
Football - Tour Rep MR RASHAN MCDONALD
Football - Treasurer MR NAHEEM SHARIF
Football - Vice Chair (Men's) MR JAY BRADLEY
Football - Vice Chair (Women's) Connie Buttle
Football - Web Officer MR HARRIS SAUNDERS
Football - Women's 1st Team Captain MISS LAUREN WARNER
Football - Women's 2nd Team Captain MISS MEAGHAN COUGHLAN LEON
Friends of Palestine - Advisor MR BABATUNDE ALABI
Friends of Palestine - Co-President elahe Amraie
Friends of Palestine - Co-President MISS SYEDA KHATUN
Friends of Palestine - Events Manager Farida Siddique
Friends of Palestine - Secretary Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Friends of Palestine - Treasurer MOSES
Friends of Palestine - Vice Chair MISS DIMA ALSHAMI
Futsal - Chair MR GEORGE WARDLE
Futsal - Social Secretary MR GAURAV HARIS HKUMAR
Futsal - Vice-Chair MR AIDEN KAVANAGH
Futsal - Web Officer MR GAURAV HARIS HKUMAR
Gaming - Chair MR ROBERT STALKER
Handball - Secretary MR WILLIAM LACEY
Handball - Treasurer KISHON JEGATHASAN
Handball - Vice-Chair MR WILLIAM LACEY
Harry Potter - Chair MR BENEDICT RICHARDS
Harry Potter - Secretary Jasmine Chappell
Harry Potter - Treasurer Felicia Kruse
Hellenic and Cypriot - Chair STAVROS TASOUDIS
Hellenic and Cypriot - Secretary MISS MARIA ZOUGANELI
Hellenic and Cypriot - Treasurer Petraki Panagiota-Athanasia
Hellenic and Cypriot - Vice Chair PANAGIOTIS GERMANAKOS
Hindu - Chair Bejul Badiani
Hindu - Events Officer & Venue Coordinator MISS SHIVANI PATEL
Hindu - Meeting Officer& Learning Coordinator MR VINESH VEERASAMI
Hindu - Secretary MISS SHIVANI SHUKLA
Hindu - SEWA Officer & Interfaith Coordinator MR GAURAV HARIS HKUMAR
Hindu - Sponsorship Officer MISS SHIVANI PATEL
Hindu - Treasurer MISS VRUTI KOTECHA
Hindu - Treasury Assistant MISS CHEMIRA BARATRAM
Hindu - University Representative MISS KAJAL VADGAMA
Hindu - Vice Chair MR HARSHA SRI-RAMESH
Hindu - Web Officer NIVEDHAA MUTHU
History - Chair MISS HOPE CALDER
History - Secretary MISS KAYLEY MASON
History - Treasurer MR BENJAMIN LUTO
History - Vice Chair MR TREVANE ROBERTS
Hockey - Chair MR STANISLAS LE GUEZEC
Hockey - Club Captain MR CHRISTOPHER DAVIES
Hockey - Kit Officer MISS STEPHANIE ADDO-QUAYE
Hockey - RAG Officer MISS GEORGINA HATCH
Hockey - Social Secretary (Men's) MR PHILIP DICKINSON
Hockey - Social Secretary (Women's) Heidi Pentecost
Hockey - Tour Rep MR DAN VINSON
Hockey - Treasurer NILESH BHUGOOWAN
Hockey - Vice-Chair (Men's) Alastair Hall
Hockey - Vice-Chair (Women's) MISS LAUREN THOMSON
Hockey - Web Officer Garratt Weblin
Indian - Chair NIHARIKA SHARMA
Indian - Events Officer MR OM SAI JAMAN JYOTHI
Indian - Secretary MR ADITYA JAIN
Indian - Sports Officer MR CHIRAG CHOTALIYA
Indian - Treasurer MISS AAYUSHI KOLHATKAR
Indian - Vice-Chair MR VISHNU CHOCKALINGAM
Indian - Web Officer MR SIDDHARTH KARIYA
Intersectional Feminist - Chair GEORGIA ANDERSON
Intersectional Feminist - Social Secretary MISS GEORGIA RICHES
Intersectional Feminist - Treasurer Maham Asad Khan
Intersectional Feminist - Vice Chair MISS PERIHAN ELSAYED IBRAHIM
Intersectional Feminist - Web Officer MISS DULCIMA FENTON
Investment and Trading - Chair MR EMRE BERKER
Investment and Trading - External Officer MR FIRAS RAIS
Islamic - Head Sister MISS ZAHRA LATIFY
Islamic - Secretary MR HAMZA MOALLIN
Islamic - Treasurer MR KHALID SIRAJZADEH
Islamic - Vice Chair SAF SHARIFI
Islamic - Web Officer MISS HANNA OSMAN
Italian - Chair MR NICHOLAS PROIETTI
Italian - Secretary MISS COSTANZA PARODI
Italian - Treasurer Lorenzo Manni
Italian - Vice Chair MR EDOARDO CARDONE
Italian - Web Officer PAOLA TOSKA
Jewish - Chair MR HARRY SALTER
Jewish - Secretary MISS SHOSHANA LISTER
Jewish - Treasurer MISS SHOSHANA LISTER
Jewish - Vice Chair MISS ELISHEVA PALMER
Jiu Jitsu - Chair MISS ELOISE PALEY
Jiu Jitsu - Equipment Officer MISS CHARLOTTE ATTREE
Jiu Jitsu - Fundraising Officer Alex Lawrenson
Jiu Jitsu - Secretary MR ZACHARY BISHOP
Jiu Jitsu - Social Secretary MR MITIA REDDY-DEVLIN
Jiu Jitsu - Treasurer MISS KIRA LEUNG
Jiu Jitsu - Vice-Chair CHARLOTTE BUSH
Jiu Jitsu - Web Officer MR GURAS LIMBU
Judo - Chair Alice Whittingham
Judo - Secretary MR IRTIZA CHOWDHURY
Judo - Social Secretary Alice Whittingham
Kairos - Chair Natasha Kamuna
Kairos - Secretary MR MIGUEL PASCUAL
Kairos - Vice Chair MISS CANDICE DAKU-MANTE
Karting - Chair MR LIAM KEARNS
Karting - Secretary MR KASIM IQBAL
Karting - Social Secretary MR LUKE BARTON
Karting - Team Captain Sam Snakey Snake Nash
Karting - Treasurer Dan White
Karting - Vice Chair THOMAS CONSTANCE
Karting - Web Officer JACK CHAMBERLAIN
Kayak - Chair MR THOMAS NEWBOLD
Kayak - Secretary EBONIE-JAQUESON TAYLOR
Kayak - Treasurer MR MICHAEL BOONE
Kayak - Web Officer BRANDON
Krishna Conciousness - Chair MISS HIMANSHI GOLANI
Krishna Conciousness - Secretary MS DOVILE LAZDINYTE
Krishna Conciousness - Treasurer MISS PARIKA PATHAK
Labour - BME Officer MR ALBION THAQI
Labour - Chair MISS DULCIMA FENTON
Labour - Disability Officer MISS DULCIMA FENTON
Labour - LGBT+ Officer GEORGIA ANDERSON
Labour - Secretary William McCrossan
Labour - Social Secretary MISS GEORGIA RICHES
Labour - Treasurer Maham Asad Khan
Labour - Vice Chair (Membership and Events) Cayla Martin
Labour - Web Officer MR ALEX DOWNES
Labour - Women's Officer MS ERBLINA BERISHA
Lacrosse - Chair Dorothea Elizabeth Jeanne Sadler-Coppard
Lacrosse - Men's Captain MR RUSSELL FARRER
Lacrosse - Men's Social Sec James 'Nandos' Juxon
Lacrosse - RAG Officer LUCY JOHNSON
Lacrosse - Secretary MR JAMES C H BULTEEL
Lacrosse - Treasurer MISS LUISA MCCREADY
Lacrosse - Vice Chair Stacey Powell
Lacrosse - Web Officer Jas West
Lacrosse - Women's Captain MISS LUCY HALLIDAY
Lacrosse - Women's Social Sec MISS HOLLY WETHERELL
Law - Chair Chloe Sibley-Morgan
Law - Debating Officer MISS ANNALEE DIAS
Law - Events Manager MISS CHEMIRA BARATRAM
Law - External Communications Officer JADE FOLEY
Law - Mooting Officer Daniel Mosey
Law - Pro-Bono Officer MISS SOPHIA DE SOUZA
Law - Secretary Wranga Rehman
Law - Social Secretary MISS CHEMIRA BARATRAM
Law - Treasurer MISS ANISA AHMED
Law - Vice Chair MR ABDURRAHMAN SUFI
Law - Web Officer MISS ANNALEE DIAS
League of Legends - Web Officer MR Sean Hui
LGBT - Chair MR DAVID BUNCE
LGBT - Helping Hand MR COLEMAN DEADY RIDGE
LGBT - Secretary MR COLEMAN DEADY RIDGE
LGBT - Treasurer Samantha Medici
LGBT - Vice Chair Carolina Brinkmann
LGBT - Web Officer Samantha Medici
Malayali - Chair MISS NITTY LAWRANCE
Malayali - Secretary MISS GOPIKA SUDHIR
Malayali - Treasurer MR GIBIN SHAJI
Marrow - Cultural Diversity Officer MR ASAD PARKAR
Marrow - Fundraising Officer MISS KATE RATCLIFFE
Marrow - President JESSICA MORRIS
Marrow - Recruitment Event Coordinator MISS BETHANY FINCH
Marrow - Secretary MISS BETHANY FINCH
Marrow - Social Secretary/Publicity Officer MR ASAD PARKAR
Marrow - Treasurer JESSICA MORRIS
Marrow - Volunteer Coordinator Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Mental Health - Chair MISS LOUISE EASTON
Mixed Martial Arts - Treasurer Mark Mustafa
Model United Nations - Chair MISS MARTINA CALOI
Model United Nations - Secretary MISS LUCIA JONES
Model United Nations - Treasurer MISS RUTH PARSONS
Model United Nations - Vice Chair MISS SILVIA ALVES FELIX
Musical Theatre - Chair LAUREN HARRIS
Musical Theatre - Choreographer MISS GEMMA DAVIS
Musical Theatre - Producer MISS RHEANNE KELLY
Musical Theatre - Secretary GEORGIA ANDERSON
Musical Theatre - Social Secretary GEORGIA ANDERSON
Musical Theatre - Treasurer MR VINESH VEERASAMI
Netball - Chair MISS TILLIAH KEAST
Netball - Charity Rep MISS STEPHANIE ADDO-QUAYE
Netball - Club Captain MISS MICHAELA MARETT
Netball - Club Runner MISS NICOLA HORRELL
Netball - Coaching Coordinator MISS ZOE MCKEATING
Netball - Kit Representative KIANTE LIGHTBOURNE
Netball - Secretary MISS LAUREN STEADY
Netball - Social Secretary 1 MISS CHARLOTTE PREMM-JONES
Netball - Social Secretary 1 MISS JESSICA KYDD-COUTTS
Netball - Social Team Manager MISS ELEANOR CASSERLEY
Netball - Tour Rep MISS KATIE BARKER
Netball - Treasurer MISS CHRISTELLE CLEMENTS-DAVIS
Netball - Vice Chair MISS SOFIA GOIS BAETA
Netball - Web Officer JENAI TYNDALL
Nigerian - Academic Events Officer Miss Nifemi Babalola
Nigerian - Chair MISS AISHA MANSUR-WILLIAMS
Nigerian - Vice Chair Miss Nifemi Babalola
Occupational Therapy - Chair MISS VANESSA TRUEMAN
Occupational Therapy - CPD Officer MISS ANNA BARNETT
Occupational Therapy - Secretary Jess Trigg
Occupational Therapy - Social Secretary MISS KATE BOWKER
Occupational Therapy - Treasurer LISBET FROSDICK
Occupational Therapy - Vice Chair Amy Pretorius
Occupational Therapy - Web Officer MISS EMMA WARBURTON
Pakistani - Chair SHAHBANO SHERAZI
Pakistani - Events Officer MR MUHAMMAD HAMZA JAVAID
Pakistani - Photographer Officer MR MUHAMMAD ALI AJWAD
Pakistani - Secretary AROOBA RABBANI
Pakistani - Treasurer MR HAMZA KHAKWANI
Pakistani - Vice Chair  Arsalan Umrani
Pakistani - Web Officer MR ALI SHAN SHAHZAD MEGHANI
Photography - Chair Sam Wood
Photography - Treasurer Sam Wood
Physical Theatre - Chair MISS ABBIE REEVE
Physical Theatre - Treasurer MR ANTHONY BEAUCHAMP
Physical Theatre - Web Officer MISS DAISY RODNEY
Poetry - Chair MR JORDAN FRIEND
Poetry - Secretary MR SAMUEL SMITHSON
Poetry - Vice Chair MR SAMUEL SMITHSON
Politics - Chair MISS PHOEBE SULLIVAN
Politics - Inclusion Officer MR ALBION THAQI
Politics - RAG Officer MISS PHOEBE SULLIVAN
Politics - Secretary MR MORGAN HARINGMAN
Politics - Social Secretary MISS CHRISTINA NIELSEN
Politics - Treasurer MISS KATIE WATTS
Politics - Vice Chair Morgan Haringman
Postgrad Research - Chair MISS PAULDY OTERMANS
Postgrad Research - Events Coordinator CARLY SCHNURR
Postgrad Research - Secretary MISS ANNA ELIZABETH FIELDING
Postgrad Research - Treasurer MR KAROL WERESZCZYNSKI
Postgrad Research - Vice Chair MISS ANNA ELIZABETH FIELDING
Postgrad Research - Web Officer MR STAVROS TASOUDIS
Psychology - Chair MISS AYLANA BREWSTER
Psychology - Social Secretary MISS CHLOE BESTEL
Psychology - Web Officer MISS CHELSEA OMER-ST PIER
Roc Soc - Chair Nikki Barker
Roc Soc - Secretary MISS RAPHAËLLE GOYEAU
Roc Soc - Social Secretary MISS LOUISE HILL
Roc Soc - Treasurer Freddie Firth
Rounders - Chair MISS BETHANY FINCH
Rounders - Club Captain MISS KATE RATCLIFFE
Rounders - Secretary Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Rounders - Treasurer Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Rowing - Chair MR LUKE TOLCHARD
Rowing - Men’s Social Secretary MR CONOR ELWIN
Rowing - Men's Captain MR ANDREW WHEELE
Rowing - Men's Vice-Captain OLLIE MARTIN
Rowing - RAG Officer MR KIERON MCAULEY-KINCHIN
Rowing - Secretary MISS KATIE PRICE
Rowing - Treasurer Ed Wilson
Rowing - Vice badger LEANE MICHELLE WILKINSON
Rowing - Vice Chair JACK DAY
Rowing - Vice Commodore MISS KATIE PRICE
Rowing - Web Officer Lesley Young
Rowing - Women’s Social Secretary CAITLIN BEER
Rowing - Women's Captain Alanah Bagwell
Rugby League - Chair MR JORDAN KNOWLES
Rugby League - Club Captain MR TIMOTHY ELLIOTT
Rugby League - Secretary MR TIMOTHY ELLIOTT
Rugby League - Treasurer MR JORDAN PERRETT
Rugby Union - Chair MR HENRY PETCH
Rugby Union - Kit Manager JAMES BAGGULEY
Rugby Union - Secretary (Men's) MR IZZAK MILLER
Rugby Union - Secretary (Women's) MISS TALLULAH RABEY
Rugby Union - Social Secretary (Men's) MR MATTHEW BURMAN
Rugby Union - Social Secretary (Women's) MISS LORRINE PENWARDEN
Rugby Union - Treasurer MR JONATHAN HOGG
Rugby Union - Vice Chair (Men's) MR NOEL MCLEAVY
Rugby Union - Vice Chair (Women's) MISS MAY CAMPBELL
Russian Speaking - Chair MISS MELANIJA KIRILLOVA
Sailing - Bosun Ben Williams
Sailing - Chair (Commodore) Hunter Warden
Sailing - Event Manager (Badger) Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Sailing - Secretary MISS JESSICA EVANS
Sailing - Social Secretary MISS SOPHIE MICHEL
Sailing - Team Captain CHLOE BEAVEN-SMITH
Sailing - Training Officer Cat Lister
Sailing - Treasurer Peter Bushell
Sailing - Vice Commodore Ben Williams
Sailing - Vice Events Manager (Vice-Badger) THOMAS HAYES
Sailing - Web Officer MR DOMINIC BEDWIN
SCAR (Syrian Crisis and Response) - Secretary MISS RHIANNON MCCARROLL
Sci Fi - Chair MISS APRIL MCCAFFREY
Sci Fi - Secretary Thomas Morgan
Sci Fi - Treasurer MR SEAN CULLEN
Sci Fi - Web Officer AMY LEVERTON
SCUBA Diving - Chair MISS PHOEBE MAUND
SCUBA Diving - Secretary MISS HOPE CALDER
SCUBA Diving - Treasurer MR SAMUEL WOOD
Singapore - Chair MR TAI ONG
Singapore - Events Coordinator MISS JING TAN
Singapore - Media Officer MISS RACHEL TAN YUET TENG
Singapore - Treasurer MISS ELIZABETH TAN
Singapore - Vice-President ALEXANDER LIN
Singapore - Welfare Officer BRYAN SEE
Snow - Chair MR HARRY MASON
Snow - Club Captain MISS EMILY BERRY
Snow - Secretary KATIE AVERY
Snow - Treasurer Miss Alice Courteney-Harris
Snow - Trip Organiser ESRA KORALTAN
Snow - Web Officer MISS PHOEBE DALLEY-WHITE
Somali - Chair MISS HAFSA DAHIR
Somali - Secretary MISS IKHLAS MOHAMUD
Somali - Treasurer MISS AYAN HASSAN
Somali - Vice Chair MISS HANA ALI
Squash - Chair MR HARRY COZENS
Squash - Men's Captain MR BRADLEY WELLS
Squash - Secretary MR OLIVER WARBURTON
Squash - Social Secretary JOPH IRVINE
Squash - Vice Chair MR RICHARD SOUTHCOTT
Squash - Web Officer LUKE SMITH
Sri Lankan - Chair MISS NIRUJAH THANANAYAGAM
Sri Lankan - Events Coordinator MISS RAVEENA VIJAYARAM
Sri Lankan - Secretary MR CHANAKA HERATH MUDIYANSELAGE
Sri Lankan - Treasurer MR DARREN JAYASINGHE
Sri Lankan - Vice Chair MISS RASHMI NAVODA ARANAYAKE
Swimming - Chair MR BIKRUMJEET DHILLON
Swimming - Kit Officer Ollie Brown
Swimming - Men's Captain NATHAN LEONG
Swimming - Secretary MISS NICOLE WICKENS
Swimming - Social Secretary MISS HANNAH MAXEY
Swimming - Treasurer Alex Milsom
Swimming - Women's Captain VALENTINA UZUNOVA
Table Tennis - Chair  YOEY PANG
Table Tennis - Secretary MISS JOBETH YUN SHAN WONG
Table Tennis - Treasurer MISS SANAA JEBARI
Table Tennis - Web Officer MR JORDAN CHUNG
Tae-Kwon Do - Chair Chris Bull
Tae-Kwon Do - Equipment Officer MR DHIRAJ GARBUJA
Tae-Kwon Do - Secretary MR KEALEN O SULLIVAN
Tae-Kwon Do - Treasurer MISS MARYGRACE JOSE
Target Shooting - Chair MISS KATHERINE EDMONDSON
Target Shooting - Secretary CHRISTOPHER BULL
Target Shooting - Social Secretary MR COLE PARKER
Target Shooting - Treasurer Bran Searle
Target Shooting - Union Liaison Officer Chris Bull
Tech - Digital Officer Donald Tsz Yiu Lam
Tech - President SULTAN BAJWA
Tech - R.A.G. Officer MR MUHAMMAD ASAD SHAFIQ
Tech - Secretary MISS AISHA QURESHI
Tech - Social Sec WIJDAN WALEED AHMAD
Tech - Treasurer MR MUHAMMAD ARSALAN
Tech - Web Officer MISS RAINA NAGPAL
Tennis - Chair JOEY DIRICKX
Tennis - Club Captain George Dowle
Tennis - Kit Officer MISS ANDELA LACIMIC
Tennis - RAG MR SULAYMAN KHAN
Tennis - Secretary MISS REBECCA HOWARD
Tennis - Social Secretary Emily Jafar Movahhed
Tennis - Treasurer Eddie Coleman
The Real Outdoor Group - Secretary and Equitment Officer MR JEVAN BAINS
The Real Outdoor Group - Social Secretary MR BENJAMIN EVANS
The Real Outdoor Group - Treasurer MR XAVIER EVANS
The Real Outdoor Group - Vice-President ALBERT PHILLIPSON
The Real Outdoor Group - Web Officer MR CHRISTOPHER GONZALEZ
The Rock Foundation - Treasurer MR MICHAEL LARBI
The Rock Foundation - Vice Chair Darius Gichini
The Rock Foundation - Web Officer MR TRAVIS HILL
Triathlon & Cycling - Chair MR BOBBY HARROP
Triathlon & Cycling - Club Captain MR JACOB MCADAM
Triathlon & Cycling - Secretary Amy Pretorius
Triathlon & Cycling - Treasurer MR JACOB MCADAM
Tricking - Chair GEORGE ALLISON
Tricking - Secretary MR RICKY YUEN
Tricking - Treasurer MR DHIRAJ GARBUJA
Turkish - Treasurer MR MEHMET CAGATAY AKBOLAT
Turkish - Vice Chair MR NURULLAH YILDIZ
Ultimate Frisbee - Chair KATIE LIGHT
Ultimate Frisbee - Men’s Captain MR HARRY PEARCE
Ultimate Frisbee - RAG/Kit Officer MR ADAM MCLEOD
Ultimate Frisbee - Secretary Isaac Reeves
Ultimate Frisbee - Social Secretary MR ZAKARIA BENNETTS
Ultimate Frisbee - Treasurer MR ANDREW LENTON
Ultimate Frisbee - Web Officer MR HAROLD HAWKS
Ultimate Frisbee - Women’s Captain MISS SOPHIE ROGERS
Unicef on Campus - Chair MISS LOUISE EASTON
Volleyball - Chair MISS CHERIE CHEUNG
Volleyball - Secretary MISS MORVARID OSMANI
Volleyball - Social Secretary MISS GAIA CELLINI
Volleyball - Treasurer MISS PARIKA PATHAK
Volleyball - Women's Team Captain MS PAOLA TOSKA
Weightlifting - Chair MISS NEALE GROVES
Weightlifting - Powerlifting Secretary MR OMAR KESHTA
Weightlifting - Secretary Kevin Tao
Weightlifting - Social Secretary MISS ANNA-LOUISE HITCHCOCK
Weightlifting - Treasurer MISS SETAREH SHOKOOHI
Weightlifting - Vice Chair GEORGIA OWENS
Weightlifting - Web Officer MISS HEATHER JAMES
Wheelchair Basketball - Chair MR SEAN CULLEN
Wheelchair Basketball - Secretary MISS BETHANY WHEELER
Wheelchair Basketball - Treasurer MR ROBERT MOLLOY
Wheelchair Basketball - Web Officer MR ALAZAR LEGESSE
Wildlife and Environmental Conservation - Chair MISS LILI MACKINTOSH
Wildlife and Environmental Conservation - RAG Officer KHADIJAH
Wildlife and Environmental Conservation - Secretary MISS LUCY-ANNE SEARCEY
Wildlife and Environmental Conservation - Social Secretary Nathan Smith
Wildlife and Environmental Conservation - Treasurer Mary-Anne Durin
Wildlife and Environmental Conservation - Vice Chair Anastasia Walters-Woodhead
Women in STEM and Design - Academic Liason MISS ALYAA HASSONA
Women in STEM and Design - Chair STEFANY ROJAS
Women in STEM and Design - Coding Courses Officer MISS VIVIAN LEE
Women in STEM and Design - Industrial Liaison MISS MARIA VASQUEZ CAROPRESE
Women in STEM and Design - Secretary MISS ELSIE ADJEI-TWUM
Women in STEM and Design - Treasurer MISS NUR SOLEH
Women in STEM and Design - Web Officer MISS ROCHELLE ELDER-MUSARA
Zombie - Chair Lena Pugh
Zombie - Secretary MR DAVID BUNCE
Zombie - Treasurer MR RUARI HARRISON