Club & Society Election Results - 2017

The names below represent the new committees for the Sports Clubs and Societies at the Union of Brunel Students.

If there is a blank space, then there were no candidates running in the election - If this is the case then please get in touch with Student Activities.

To find your election more easily, just hit Ctrl+F and search for your group.

Post title

Elected candidate

ABACUS - Chair

 

ABACUS - External Officer

 

ABACUS - Secretary

 

ABACUS - Treasurer

 

ABACUS - Vice Chair

 

ABACUS - Web Officer

 

ACS - Chair

 

ACS - Events Officer

 

ACS - Liaison Officer

 

ACS - Secretary

 

ACS - Treasurer

 

ACS - Vice Chair

 

Acts of Kindness - Chair

 

Acts of Kindness - Secretary

 

Acts of Kindness - Treasurer

 

Acts of Kindness - Vice Chair

 

Acts of Kindness - Web Officer

 

Afghan - President

 

Afghan - Secretary

 

Afghan - Treasurer

 

Afghan - Vice-President

 

Ahlulbayt - Chair

Ibraheim Al Ansari

Ahlulbayt - PR Officer

 

Ahlulbayt - Secretary

MR HASNAIN VALLI

Ahlulbayt - Treasurer

MISS HAJAR JAAFAR

Ahlulbayt - Web Officer

MOSES

American Football - Chair

MR SEBASTIAN PETTICAN

American Football - Club Captain

MR RODON ZEQIRI

American Football - Equitment Manager

MR ANAS ABU BAKER

American Football - Gameday Manager

MR SAM JOHNSON

American Football - RAG Officer

LOUIS ALLEN

American Football - Rookie Ambassador

MR BAKS JAMMEH

American Football - Secretary

OLIVER J-S

American Football - Social Secretary

MORGAN CLIFFORD

American Football - Treasurer

MR CHARLES BORISADE

American Football - Vice-Chair

MR MBAYA KANYINDA (Patrick)

American Football - Web Officer

MR ANAS ABU BAKER

Amnesty - Chair

 

Amnesty - Secretary

 

Amnesty - Treasurer

 

Anime - Cosplay and Events Officer

MISS KATHRYN ESPINO

Anime - President

Charlie Scowen

Anime - Secretary

Jordan Collins

Anime - Treasurer

MR STANLEY PEDDLE

Anime - Vice-President

MR JOEL ATTWELL

Anime - Web Officer

Jordan Collins

Arabian - Chair

MOSES

Arabian - Secretary

 

Arabian - Treasurer

 

Arabian - Web Officer

 

Archery - Chair

MR FRASER MACDONALD

Archery - Secretary

 

Archery - Social Secretary

MR COLE PARKER

Archery - Treasurer

MR MICHAEL BOONE

Archery - Web Officer

 

Arts and Crafts - Chair

 

Arts and Crafts - Secretary

 

Arts and Crafts - Treasurer

 

Asian Cultural - Chair

 Arsalan Umrani

Asian Cultural - Events Officer

 

Asian Cultural - Secretary

 

Asian Cultural - Treasurer

 

Asian Cultural - Vice Chair

 

Asian Cultural - Web Officer

 

Athletics - Chair

Gavin Phillips

Athletics - Jump and Throw Coordinator

MISS YVETTE WHITE

Athletics - Jumps and Throws Festival Coordinator

 

Athletics - Kit Rep

 

Athletics - Men's Cross Country Captain

Jono Gilworth

Athletics - Men's Track and Field Captain

 

Athletics - RAG Secretary

MISS SARAH CONNOLLY

Athletics - Secretary

 

Athletics - Social Secretary I

LEWIS BURGES

Athletics - Social Secretary II

THOMAS HEAD

Athletics - Track and Field Vice Captain

MISS YVETTE WHITE

Athletics - Treasurer

Kelly Sutton

Athletics - Vice Chair

 

Athletics - Web Officer

ALEX CAMERON

Athletics - Women's Cross Country Captain

PHILY BOWDEN

Athletics - Women's Track and Field Captain

MISS EMMA NWOFOR

Badminton - Chair

MR NICOLAS CHANE SING

Badminton - Men's Social Secretary

Akhil Balagopal

Badminton - Secretary

Akhil Balagopal

Badminton - Team Captain

MR YAT HIN CHEUNG JUSTIN

Badminton - Treasurer

 

Badminton - Web Officer

MISS QUEENIE VILLARENTE

Badminton - Women's Social Secretary

Daniella Gilfillan

Baking - Chair

MISS RACHEL TAN YUET TENG

Baking - Events Coordinator

Sarah Lowden

Baking - Media Contents Officer

 

Baking - R.A.G. Officer

MR ASAD PARKAR

Baking - Secretary

MR ASAD PARKAR

Baking - Treasurer

Camila Reyes Varela

Baking - Vice-President

MISS SHALINI GUPTA

Baking - Website Manager

 

Bangladeshi - Chair

MR TAQI TAZWAR

Bangladeshi - Event Manager

 

Bangladeshi - Secretary

 

Bangladeshi - Treasurer

 

Bangladeshi - Vice Chair

MR MOHAMMAD MUHAIMEN TAHIYAT

Bangladeshi - Web Officer

 

Basketball - Chair

MR THOMAS GOODYEAR

Basketball - Club Captain

MR LEWIS CASTRO

Basketball - Men's Vice Chair

MR MICHAEL DILLEY

Basketball - RAG Officer

 

Basketball - Social Sec (Men's)

MR PETER TISNIKAR

Basketball - Social Sec (Women's)

MISS GEORGIA BANKS

Basketball - Tour Rep

Jamal Lewis

Basketball - Treasurer

 

Basketball - Web Officer

MISS MOLA ASENGUAH

Basketball - Women's Vice Chair

MISS SARA SALASEL

Believers love world - Chair

 

Believers love world - Secretary

 

Believers love world - Treasurer

 

Bhangra - Chair

 

Bhangra - Secretary

 

Bhangra - Treasurer

 

Bible Study - Chair

 

Bible Study - Secretary

 

Bible Study - Treasurer

 

Bible Study - Web Officer

 

Bio Medical - Chair

MISS RACHEL KERSLAKE

Bio Medical - Secretary

Felicia Kruse

Bio Medical - Sports Officer

 

Bio Medical - Treasurer

Jasmine Chappell

Bio Medical - Vice Chair

MISS HIMANSHI GOLANI

Bio Medical - Web Officer

 

Boxing - Chair

 

Boxing - Secretary

 

Boxing - Treasurer

 

Boxing - Vice-Chair

 

Boxing - Web Officer

 

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Chair

 

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Secretary

 

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Treasurer

 

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Web Officer

 

Bright Futures - Chair

 

Bright Futures - Secretary

 

Bright Futures - Vice Chair

MISS NUR SOLEH

Bulgarian - Chair

 

Bulgarian - Secretary

 

Bulgarian - Treasurer

 

Bulgarian - Web Officer

 

Calisthenics - Chair

MISS LARA BAKER

Calisthenics - Graphic Design Officer

 

Calisthenics - RAG Executive

 

Calisthenics - Secretary

MR LIAM CHAWNER

Calisthenics - Social Secretary

MS SARAH DEVOS

Calisthenics - Treasurer

Tim Belchamber

Calisthenics - Web Officer

 

Catholic - Chair

MISS DOMINIKA WARECKA

Catholic - Inter-faith officer

 

Catholic - Secretary

Adrianna Nieslony

Catholic - Treasurer

MR DAVID GUEST

Catholic - Web Officer

Hannah Frost

Cheerleading - Chair

MISS LAURA-ANN HENDERSON

Cheerleading - Coed Squad Captain

MISS LUCY BROOKING

Cheerleading - Pom Squad Captain

MISS ELLIE GIBBS

Cheerleading - RAG Officer

MISS RODANTHI PATINIOTI

Cheerleading - Secretary

MISS SIMONE MCNICHOLS-THOMAS

Cheerleading - Social Secretary

MISS JASMINE HOLDER

Cheerleading - Tour Rep

 

Cheerleading - Treasurer

MISS AYO ADESOLA

Cheerleading - Web Officer

 

Chess - Chair

 

Chess - Secretary

 

Chess - Treasurer

 

Chess - Web Officer

 

Chinese Christian Fellowship - Chair

MISS WANXIN SUI

Chinese Christian Fellowship - Secretary

Eunice Siu

Chinese Christian Fellowship - Treasurer

Chung Ning Mak, Jocelyn

Chinese Christian Fellowship - Web Officer

MR JIANENG WEI

Christian Union - Chair

LUKE SMITH

Christian Union - Evagelism Officer

Pippa Copeland

Christian Union - Prayer and Fellowship Coordinator

MR ISAAC GNANENDRA

Christian Union - Secretary

MR DAVID PALING

Christian Union - Treasurer

Caleb Robertson

Christian Union - Vice Chair

 

Christian Union - Web Officer

MR DAVID WEIR

Circus - Chair

MR MACAULEY COOPER

Circus - Secretary

Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)

Circus - Treasurer

MR PHILIP MAGUIRE

Circus - Vice Chair

Sam Marshal

Circus - Web Officer

 

Civil Engineering - Chair

 

Civil Engineering - CivSoc Representative

 

Civil Engineering - Industrial Relations Officer

Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)

Civil Engineering - Secretary

Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)

Civil Engineering - Social Secretary

 

Civil Engineering - Sports Secretary

 

Civil Engineering - Treasurer

 

Civil Engineering - Vice Chair

 

Civil Engineering - Web Officer

 

Climbing - Chair

Pujan Patel aka P

Climbing - Club Captain

Owen Purvis

Climbing - Gear and Safety Officer

SAM PERRY

Climbing - RAG Officer

MR HARRY (THE EPIC AND CHARITABLE) SUTCLIFFE

Climbing - Secretary

MISS KATRINE KRANKER (Kat)

Climbing - Social Secretary

MISS MARGARITA GEORGIADI

Climbing - Treasurer

MISS JOANNA LAWLEY

Climbing - Vice Chair

Mark D'Souza

Climbing - Web Officer

MISS HANNAH COOMBS

Comedy - Chair

 

Comedy - External Events Officer

 

Comedy - Secretary

 

Comedy - Social Secretary

 

Comedy - Treasurer

 

Comedy - Vice Chair

 

Comedy - Web Officer

 

Conservative - Chair

Katie Watts

Conservative - Secretary

 

Conservative - Social Secretary

MISS CHRISTINA NIELSEN

Conservative - Treasurer

 

Conservative - Vice Chair

MR CAMERON WALL

Conservative - Web Officer

 

Cricket (Men's) - Chair

MR SIMON JOY

Cricket (Men's) - Club Captain

MR SAMUEL HARN

Cricket (Men's) - Media & Web Officer

MR SAMUEL HARN

Cricket (Men's) - RAG/Recruitment Officer

Akhil Balagopal

Cricket (Men's) - Secretary

MR SAMUEL HARN

Cricket (Men's) - Social Secretary

MR ARCHIE FOY

Cricket (Men's) - Treasurer

MR AASHAY SHAH

Cricket (Men's) - Vice-Chair

MR AKSHIT RANA (Revmaster)

Cricket (Women's) - Chair

HANNAH MASTERS

Cricket (Women's) - Club Captain

HANNAH MASTERS

Cricket (Women's) - Secretary

 

Cricket (Women's) - Treasurer

 

Cricket (Women's) - Web Officer

MISS MEGAN KING

Cult Film - Chair

 

Cult Film - Secretary

 

Cult Film - Treasurer

MR JORDAN CARISTIA-HILL

Cult Film - Web Officer

MR EDWARD SWEET

Dance - Ballet and Pointe Rep

MISS JESSICA TAYLOR

Dance - Belly Dance Rep

 

Dance - Chair

MISS JESSICA TAYLOR

Dance - Club Captain

Chung Ning Mak, Jocelyn

Dance - Contemporary Rep

 

Dance - Hip-Hop Class Rep

GAURAV LIMBU

Dance - Jazz Rep

MISS NERISSA TAVERNER

Dance - Pole Rep

 

Dance - RAG Representative

 

Dance - Salsa Rep

 

Dance - Secretary

 

Dance - Show Assistant

 

Dance - Show Manager

 

Dance - Social/Tour Rep

 

Dance - Street Dance Rep

 

Dance - Tap Rep

 

Dance - Treasurer

 

Debate - Chair

 

Debate - Communications Officer

 

Debate - Secretary

 

Debate - Treasurer

 

Debate - Vice Chair

MR PRINCE KORADIYA

Debate - Web Officer

MR WILLIAM GETHIN

Design - Chair

 

Design - Secretary

 

Design - Treasurer

 

DJ and Music Production - Chair

 

DJ and Music Production - Secretary

 

DJ and Music Production - Treasurer

 

DJ and Music Production - Web Officer

 

Drama - Chair

MISS DOMINIKA WARECKA

Drama - Creative Director

MISS DANIELLE TOTMAN

Drama - Events Officer

MISS REBECCA BUTLER

Drama - Secretary

 

Drama - Treasurer

Hannah Frost

Drama - Vice Chair

MR BENEDICT RICHARDS

Drama - Web Officer

Felicia Kruse

Economics and Finance - Chair

MR EMRE BERKER

Economics and Finance - Client Relations

 

Economics and Finance - Client Relations Assistant

 

Economics and Finance - Events Coordinator

 

Economics and Finance - General Assistant

 

Economics and Finance - General Assistant

Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)

Economics and Finance - Secretary

 

Economics and Finance - Social Secretary

 

Economics and Finance - Treasurer

Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)

Economics and Finance - Vice Chair

 

Economics and Finance - Web Officer

 

Egyptian - Chair

 

Egyptian - Secretary

 

Egyptian - Treasurer

 

Egyptian - Vice Chair

 

Egyptian - Web Officer

 

ElectroniCo - Chair

 

ElectroniCo - Communications Officer

Ms Isolde CHIN

ElectroniCo - Level Four Rep

 

ElectroniCo - Level One Rep

 

ElectroniCo - Level Two Rep

 

ElectroniCo - Secretary

shannon

ElectroniCo - Social Media Manager

 

ElectroniCo - Social Secretary

 

ElectroniCo - Treasurer

 

ElectroniCo - Vice Chair

 

ElectroniCo - Web Officer

MR STEVEN DEACON

Enactus - Chair

 

Enactus - Secretary

 

Enactus - Treasurer

 

Enactus - Web Officer

 

Engineers without borders - Chair

MR TOMAS ZBORIL

Engineers without borders - Learning, Research and Placements Coordinator

MISS KAI THONG

Engineers without borders - Member Led Partnership Coordinator

MISS BHAWANA PAIJA

Engineers without borders - Secretary

MR WILL GAMBIER

Engineers without borders - Treasurer

MISS NUR SOLEH

Engineers without borders - Vice Chair

MISS VIVIAN LEE

Engineers without borders - Web Officer

 

Entrepreneurs - Chair

MISS HANNAH COOMBS

Entrepreneurs - Events Officer

MR PRINCE KORADIYA

Entrepreneurs - Secretary

MR PRINCE KORADIYA

Entrepreneurs - Treasurer

 

Entrepreneurs - Vice Chair

MR MIGUEL PASCUAL

EQ8 - Chair

MR AUSTEN LEVERSAGE

EQ8 - Communications Officer

MR STEFANOS PHILIPPOU

EQ8 - Industrial Liaison Officer

 

EQ8 - Level 1 Rep

 

EQ8 - Level 2 Rep

Aqib Rashid

EQ8 - Level 3 Rep

MR ASAD PARKAR

EQ8 - Social Secretary

MR AUSTEN LEVERSAGE

EQ8 - Treasurer

MR STEFANOS PHILIPPOU

EQ8 - Vice Chair

MR STEFANOS PHILIPPOU

EQ8 - Web Officer

MR AUSTEN LEVERSAGE

Events and Venue Assistant

 

Fashion - Chair

 

Fashion - Secretary

 

Fashion - Treasurer

 

Fashion - Web Officer

 

Fencing - Chair

Jamie Mackintosh

Fencing - RAG Officer

 

Fencing - Secretary

MR FRASER NASH

Fencing - Social Secretary

MR REECE MAWHINNEY

Fencing - Treasurer

PRANAV THAKKAR

Fencing - Web Officer

 

Film Choir and Orchestra - Chair

MARA YEUNG

Film Choir and Orchestra - Choir Conductor

MR ALEXANDER SAIKIA

Film Choir and Orchestra - Orchestra Conductor

MR WILIAM PRITCHARD

Film Choir and Orchestra - Orchestra Conductor

MISS SURINA KANDHARI

Film Choir and Orchestra - Publicity Officer

 

Film Choir and Orchestra - Secretary

MISS ALICE PENWILL

Film Choir and Orchestra - Treasurer

 

Film Choir and Orchestra - Web Officer

IRIS MAURICIO

Film Production - Chair

 

Film Production - Secretary

 

Film Production - Treasurer

 

Football - Chair (men's)

MR JAY BRADLEY

Football - Intra-Mural Rep

 

Football - Kit Manager

MR ORITSEMISAN LORI-SKINN

Football - RAG Officer

MR JAY BRADLEY

Football - Secretary

MR LUKE ADAMS

Football - Social Secretary (Men's)

MR SAM FLETCHER

Football - Social Secretary (Women's)

 

Football - Tour Rep

MR RASHAN MCDONALD

Football - Treasurer

MR NAHEEM SHARIF

Football - Vice Chair (Men's)

MR JAY BRADLEY

Football - Vice Chair (Women's)

Connie Buttle

Football - Web Officer

MR HARRIS SAUNDERS

Football - Women's 1st Team Captain

MISS LAUREN WARNER

Football - Women's 2nd Team Captain

MISS MEAGHAN COUGHLAN LEON

Friends of Palestine - Chair

 

Friends of Palestine - Secretary

Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)

Friends of Palestine - Treasurer

MOSES

Friends of Palestine - Vice Chair

 

Friends of Palestine - Web Officer

 

Futsal - Chair

 

Futsal - Social Secretary

MR GAURAV HARIS HKUMAR

Futsal - Vice-Chair

 

Futsal - Web Officer

MR GAURAV HARIS HKUMAR

Gaming - Chair

MR ROBERT STALKER

Gaming - Equipment & Web Officer

 

Gaming - The Secretary and Events Officer

 

Gaming - Treasurer

 

Gaming - Vice Chair

 

German - Chair

 

German - Secretary

 

German - Treasurer

 

German - Vice-Chair

 

German - Web Officer

 

Ghanaian - Chair

 

Ghanaian - Secretary

 

Ghanaian - Treasurer

 

Ghanaian - Web Officer

 

Golf - Chair

 

Golf - Club Captain

 

Golf - Secretary

 

Golf - Treasurer

 

Golf - Web Officer

 

Green - Chair

 

Green - Inclusion Officer

 

Green - Secretary

 

Green - Treasurer

 

Green - Web Officer

 

Handball - Chair

 

Handball - Secretary

 

Handball - Social Secretary

 

Handball - Treasurer

 

Handball - Vice-Chair

 

Handball - Web Officer

 

Harry Potter - Chair

MR BENEDICT RICHARDS

Harry Potter - Secretary

Jasmine Chappell

Harry Potter - Treasurer

Felicia Kruse

Hindu - Chair

Bejul Badiani

Hindu - Events Officer & Venue Coordinator

MISS SHIVANI PATEL

Hindu - Female Sports Officer

 

Hindu - Male Sports Officer

 

Hindu - Meeting Officer& Learning Coordinator

MR VINESH VEERASAMI

Hindu - Secretary

MISS SHIVANI SHUKLA

Hindu - SEWA Assistant

 

Hindu - SEWA Officer & Interfaith Coordinator

MR GAURAV HARIS HKUMAR

Hindu - Sponsorship Officer

MISS SHIVANI PATEL

Hindu - Treasurer

MISS VRUTI KOTECHA

Hindu - Treasury Assistant

MISS CHEMIRA BARATRAM

Hindu - University Representative

MISS KAJAL VADGAMA

Hindu - Vice Chair

MR HARSHA SRI-RAMESH

Hindu - Web Officer

NIVEDHAA MUTHU

History - Chair

MISS HOPE CALDER

History - RAG Officer

 

History - Secretary

MISS KAYLEY MASON

History - Social Secretary

 

History - Treasurer

 

History - Vice Chair

 

History - Web Officer

 

Hockey - Chair

MR STANISLAS LE GUEZEC

Hockey - Club Captain

MR CHRISTOPHER DAVIES

Hockey - Kit Officer

MISS STEPHANIE ADDO-QUAYE

Hockey - RAG Officer

MISS GEORGINA HATCH

Hockey - Social Secretary (Men's)

MR PHILIP DICKINSON

Hockey - Social Secretary (Women's)

Heidi Pentecost

Hockey - Tour Rep

MR DAN VINSON

Hockey - Treasurer

NILESH BHUGOOWAN

Hockey - Vice-Chair (Men's)

Alastair Hall

Hockey - Vice-Chair (Women's)

MISS LAUREN THOMSON

Hockey - Web Officer

Garratt Weblin

Indian - Chair

NIHARIKA SHARMA

Indian - Events Officer

MR OM SAI JAMAN JYOTHI

Indian - Secretary

MR ADITYA JAIN

Indian - Sports Officer

MR CHIRAG CHOTALIYA

Indian - Treasurer

MISS AAYUSHI KOLHATKAR

Indian - Vice-Chair

MR VISHNU CHOCKALINGAM

Indian - Web Officer

MR SIDDHARTH KARIYA

Intersectional Feminist - Chair

 

Intersectional Feminist - Inclusion Officer

 

Intersectional Feminist - RAG Officer

 

Intersectional Feminist - Secretary

 

Intersectional Feminist - Social Secretary

 

Intersectional Feminist - Treasurer

 

Intersectional Feminist - Vice Chair

 

Intersectional Feminist - Web Officer

 

Investment and Trading - Chair

MR EMRE BERKER

Investment and Trading - External Officer

 

Investment and Trading - Secretary

 

Investment and Trading - Social Officer

 

Investment and Trading - Treasurer

 

Investment and Trading - Vice Chair

 

Investment and Trading - Web Officer

 

Islamic - Head Sister

MISS ZAHRA LATIFY

Islamic - Secretary

MR HAMZA MOALLIN

Islamic - Treasurer

MR KHALID SIRAJZADEH

Islamic - Vice Chair

SAF SHARIFI

Islamic - Web Officer

MISS HANNA OSMAN

Italian - Chair

Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)

Italian - Secretary

 

Italian - Treasurer

 

Italian - Vice Chair

 

Italian - Web Officer

 

Japanese Culture - Chair

 

Japanese Culture - Secretary

 

Japanese Culture - Treasurer

 

Jewish - Chair

 

Jewish - Secretary

 

Jewish - Treasurer

 

Jewish - Vice Chair

 

Jiu Jitsu - Chair

MISS ELOISE PALEY

Jiu Jitsu - Equipment Officer

MISS CHARLOTTE ATTREE

Jiu Jitsu - Fundraising Officer

Alex Lawrenson

Jiu Jitsu - Secretary

MR ZACHARY BISHOP

Jiu Jitsu - Social Secretary

MR MITIA REDDY-DEVLIN

Jiu Jitsu - Treasurer

MISS KIRA LEUNG

Jiu Jitsu - Vice-Chair

CHARLOTTE BUSH

Jiu Jitsu - Web Officer

MR GURAS LIMBU

Judo - Chair

Alice Whittingham

Judo - Competitions Coordinator

 

Judo - Secretary

MR IRTIZA CHOWDHURY

Judo - Social Secretary

Alice Whittingham

Judo - Treasurer

 

Judo - Web Officer

 

Kairos - Chair

Natasha Kamuna

Kairos - Secretary

MR MIGUEL PASCUAL

Kairos - Treasurer

 

Kairos - Vice Chair

MISS CANDICE DAKU-MANTE

Kairos - Web Officer

 

Karting - Chair

 

Karting - Secretary

 

Karting - Social Secretary

 

Karting - Team Captain

 

Karting - Treasurer

 

Karting - Vice Chair

 

Karting - Web Officer

 

Kayak - Chair

MR THOMAS NEWBOLD

Kayak - Secretary

EBONIE-JAQUESON TAYLOR

Kayak - Social Secretary

 

Kayak - Treasurer

MR MICHAEL BOONE

Kayak - Web Officer

BRANDON

Krishna Conciousness - Chair

 

Krishna Conciousness - Refreshment Coordinator

 

Krishna Conciousness - Secretary

 

Krishna Conciousness - Social Secretary

 

Krishna Conciousness - Treasurer

 

Krishna Conciousness - Web Officer

 

Kung Fu - RAG Officer

 

Kung Fu - Secretary

 

Kung Fu - Social Secretary

 

Kung Fu - Treasurer

 

Kung Fu - Vice-Chair

 

Kung Fu - Web Officer

 

Labour - BME Officer

MR ALBION THAQI

Labour - Chair

MISS DULCIMA FENTON

Labour - Disability Officer

MISS DULCIMA FENTON

Labour - LGBT+ Officer

Cayla Martin

Labour - Secretary

William McCrossan

Labour - Social Secretary

William McCrossan

Labour - Treasurer

William McCrossan

Labour - Vice Chair (Membership and Events)

Cayla Martin

Labour - Web Officer

 

Labour - Women's Officer

MS ERBLINA BERISHA

Lacrosse - Chair

Dorothea Elizabeth Jeanne Sadler-Coppard

Lacrosse - Men's Captain

MR RUSSELL FARRER

Lacrosse - Men's Social Sec

James 'Nandos' Juxon

Lacrosse - RAG Officer

LUCY JOHNSON

Lacrosse - Secretary

MR JAMES C H BULTEEL

Lacrosse - Treasurer

MISS LUISA MCCREADY

Lacrosse - Vice Chair

Stacey Powell

Lacrosse - Web Officer

Jas West

Lacrosse - Women's Captain

MISS LUCY HALLIDAY

Lacrosse - Women's Social Sec

MISS HOLLY WETHERELL

Law - Chair

Chloe Sibley-Morgan

Law - Debating Officer

MISS ANNALEE DIAS

Law - Events Manager

 

Law - External Communications Officer

JADE FOLEY

Law - Mooting Officer

Daniel Mosey

Law - Pro-Bono Officer

MISS SOPHIA DE SOUZA

Law - Secretary

Wranga Rehman

Law - Social Secretary

MISS CHEMIRA BARATRAM

Law - Treasurer

MISS ANISA AHMED

Law - Vice Chair

MR ABDURRAHMAN SUFI

Law - Web Officer

MISS ANNALEE DIAS

League of Legends - Chair

 

League of Legends - Secretary

 

League of Legends - Treasurer

 

League of Legends - Web Officer

MR Sean Hui

LGBT - Chair

MR DAVID BUNCE

LGBT - Helping Hand

MR COLEMAN DEADY RIDGE

LGBT - Secretary

MR COLEMAN DEADY RIDGE

LGBT - Treasurer

Samantha Medici

LGBT - Vice Chair

Carolina Brinkmann

LGBT - Web Officer

Samantha Medici

LINKS (St John Ambulance) - Chair

 

LINKS (St John Ambulance) - Fundraising Officer

 

LINKS (St John Ambulance) - IT Officer

 

LINKS (St John Ambulance) - Meeting Officer

 

LINKS (St John Ambulance) - Operation Officer

 

LINKS (St John Ambulance) - Public Relations Officer

 

LINKS (St John Ambulance) - Secretary

 

LINKS (St John Ambulance) - Social Officer

 

LINKS (St John Ambulance) - Store Keeper

 

LINKS (St John Ambulance) - Training Officer

 

LINKS (St John Ambulance) - Treasurer

 

LINKS (St John Ambulance) - Vice Chair

 

Malayali - Chair

MISS NITTY LAWRANCE

Malayali - Secretary

MISS GOPIKA SUDHIR

Malayali - Treasurer

MR GIBIN SHAJI

Malaysian - Chair

 

Malaysian - Secretary

 

Malaysian - Treasurer

 

Malaysian - Web Officer

 

Marrow - Cultural Diversity Officer

MR ASAD PARKAR

Marrow - Fundraising Officer

MISS KATE RATCLIFFE

Marrow - President

JESSICA MORRIS

Marrow - Recruitment Event Coordinator

MISS BETHANY FINCH

Marrow - Secretary

MISS BETHANY FINCH

Marrow - Social Secretary/Publicity Officer

MR ASAD PARKAR

Marrow - Training Officer

 

Marrow - Treasurer

 

Marrow - Volunteer Coordinator

Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)

Marrow - Web Officer

 

Mathematics - Chair

 

Mathematics - Secretary

 

Mathematics - Treasurer

 

Mental Health - Chair

 

Mental Health - Secretary

 

Mental Health - Treasurer

 

Mixed Martial Arts - Chair

 

Mixed Martial Arts - Secretary

 

Mixed Martial Arts - Social Secretary

 

Mixed Martial Arts - Treasurer

 

Mixed Martial Arts - Web Officer

 

Model United Nations - Chair

MISS MARTINA CALOI

Model United Nations - Secretary

 

Model United Nations - Treasurer

 

Model United Nations - Vice Chair

MISS SILVIA ALVES FELIX

Musical Theatre - Chair

LAUREN HARRIS

Musical Theatre - Choreographer

MISS GEMMA DAVIS

Musical Theatre - Producer

LAUREN HARRIS

Musical Theatre - Secretary

GEORGIA ANDERSON

Musical Theatre - Social Secretary

GEORGIA ANDERSON

Musical Theatre - Treasurer

 

Nepalese - Secretary

 

Nepalese - Treasurer

 

Nepalese - Vice Chair

 

Nepalese - Web Officer

 

Netball - Chair

MISS TILLIAH KEAST

Netball - Charity Rep

MISS STEPHANIE ADDO-QUAYE

Netball - Club Captain

MISS MICHAELA MARETT

Netball - Club Runner

MISS SOFIA GOIS BAETA

Netball - Coaching Coordinator

 

Netball - Kit Representative

KIANTE LIGHTBOURNE

Netball - Secretary

 

Netball - Social Secretary 1

 

Netball - Social Secretary 2

 

Netball - Social Team Manager

MISS ELEANOR CASSERLEY

Netball - Tour Rep

 

Netball - Treasurer

 

Netball - Vice Chair

MISS SOFIA GOIS BAETA

Netball - Web Officer

JENAI TYNDALL

Nigerian - Academic Events Officer

Miss Nifemi Babalola

Nigerian - Chair

MISS AISHA MANSUR-WILLIAMS

Nigerian - Social Events Officer

 

Nigerian - Social Secretary

 

Nigerian - Treasurer

 

Nigerian - Vice Chair

Miss Nifemi Babalola

Nigerian - Web Officer

 

Nordic - Chair

 

Nordic - Events Officer

 

Nordic - Secretary

 

Nordic - Treasurer

 

Nordic - Web Officer

 

Occupational Therapy - Chair

 

Occupational Therapy - CPD Officer

 

Occupational Therapy - Secretary

 

Occupational Therapy - Social Secretary

MISS KATE BOWKER

Occupational Therapy - Treasurer

 

Occupational Therapy - Vice Chair

 

Occupational Therapy - Web Officer

 

Off Campus Students - CBASS Ambassador

 

Off Campus Students - CEDPS Ambassador

 

Off Campus Students - Chair

 

Off Campus Students - CHLS Ambassador

 

Off Campus Students - General Assistant

 

Off Campus Students - Social Secretary

 

Off Campus Students - Treasurer

 

Off Campus Students - Vice Chair

 

Off-Shore - International Awareness & External Outreach Officer

 

Off-Shore - President

 

Off-Shore - Publicity & Student Liason Officer

 

Off-Shore - Secratary & Alumni Affairs Officer

 

Off-Shore - Treasurer & Fundrasing Officer

 

Off-Shore - Website Manager & Social Officer

 

Omani - Chair

 

Omani - Treasurer

 

Omani - Vice Chair

 

Pakistani - Chair

SHAHBANO SHERAZI

Pakistani - Events Officer

MR MUHAMMAD HAMZA JAVAID

Pakistani - Photographer Officer

MR MUHAMMAD ALI AJWAD

Pakistani - Secretary

AROOBA RABBANI

Pakistani - Treasurer

MR HAMZA KHAKWANI

Pakistani - Vice Chair

 Arsalan Umrani

Pakistani - Web Officer

MR ALI SHAN SHAHZAD MEGHANI

Persian - Chair

 

Persian - Secretary

 

Persian - Treasurer

 

Persian - Web Officer

 

Photography - Chair

Sam Wood

Photography - Secretary

 

Photography - Treasurer

Sam Wood

Photography - Web Officer

 

Physical Theatre - Chair

MISS ABBIE REEVE

Physical Theatre - Secretary

 

Physical Theatre - Social Secretary

 

Physical Theatre - Treasurer

MR ANTHONY BEAUCHAMP

Physical Theatre - Web Officer

MISS DAISY RODNEY

Physiotherapy - Chair

 

Physiotherapy - Secretary

 

Physiotherapy - Treasurer

 

Poetry - Chair

MR JORDAN FRIEND

Poetry - Secretary

MR SAMUEL SMITHSON

Poetry - Treasurer

 

Poetry - Vice Chair

MR SAMUEL SMITHSON

Poetry - Web Officer

 

Poker - Chair

 

Poker - Secretary

 

Poker - Treasurer

 

Poker - Web Officer

 

Politics - Chair

MISS PHOEBE SULLIVAN

Politics - Inclusion Officer

MR ALBION THAQI

Politics - RAG Officer

 

Politics - Secretary

 

Politics - Social Secretary

MISS CHRISTINA NIELSEN

Politics - Treasurer

 

Politics - Vice Chair

Morgan Haringman

Pool - Chair

 

Pool - Secretary

 

Pool - Treasurer

 

Postgrad Research - Chair

MISS PAULDY OTERMANS

Postgrad Research - Events Coordinator

CARLY SCHNURR

Postgrad Research - Secretary

 

Postgrad Research - Treasurer

 

Postgrad Research - Vice Chair

 

Postgrad Research - Web Officer

MR STAVROS TASOUDIS

Psychology - Chair

MISS AYLANA BREWSTER

Psychology - Secretary

 

Psychology - Treasurer

 

Psychology - Web Officer

 

Record Club - Chair

 

Record Club - Secretary

 

Record Club - Treasurer

 

Roc Soc - Chair

Nikki Barker

Roc Soc - Secretary

MISS RAPHAËLLE GOYEAU

Roc Soc - Social Secretary

MISS LOUISE HILL

Roc Soc - Treasurer

Freddie Firth

Roc Soc - Web Officer

 

Rounders - Chair

MISS BETHANY FINCH

Rounders - Club Captain

MISS KATE RATCLIFFE

Rounders - Secretary

 

Rounders - Social Secretary

 

Rounders - Treasurer

 

Rounders - Web Officer

 

Rowing - Badger (Event Manager)

 

Rowing - Chair

MR LUKE TOLCHARD

Rowing - Men’s Social Secretary

MR CONOR ELWIN

Rowing - Men's Captain

MR ANDREW WHEELE

Rowing - Men's Vice-Captain

OLLIE MARTIN

Rowing - RAG Officer

MR KIERON MCAULEY-KINCHIN

Rowing - Secretary

MISS KATIE PRICE

Rowing - Social Secretary

 

Rowing - Treasurer

Ed Wilson

Rowing - Vice badger

 

Rowing - Vice Chair

 

Rowing - Vice Commodore

MISS KATIE PRICE

Rowing - Web Officer

Lesley Young

Rowing - Women’s Social Secretary

CAITLIN BEER

Rowing - Women's Captain

Alanah Bagwell

Rugby League - Chair

 

Rugby League - Club Captain

 

Rugby League - Secretary

 

Rugby League - Social Secretary

 

Rugby League - Treasurer

 

Rugby League - Web Officer

 

Rugby Union - Chair

MR HENRY PETCH

Rugby Union - Kit Manager

JAMES BAGGULEY

Rugby Union - Secretary (Men's)

MR IZZAK MILLER

Rugby Union - Secretary (Women's)

MISS TALLULAH RABEY

Rugby Union - Social Secretary (Men's)

MR MATTHEW BURMAN

Rugby Union - Social Secretary (Women's)

MISS LORRINE PENWARDEN

Rugby Union - Treasurer

MR JONATHAN HOGG

Rugby Union - Vice Chair (Men's)

MR NOEL MCLEAVY

Rugby Union - Vice Chair (Women's)

MISS MAY CAMPBELL

Rugby Union - Web Officer

 

Rugby Union - Women's Captain

 

Russian Speaking - Chair

MISS MELANIJA KIRILLOVA

Russian Speaking - Secretary

 

Russian Speaking - Treasurer

 

Russian Speaking - Web Officer

 

Sailing - Bosun

Ben Williams

Sailing - Chair (Commodore)

Hunter Warden

Sailing - Event Manager (Badger)

Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)

Sailing - Secretary

MISS JESSICA EVANS

Sailing - Social Secretary

MISS SOPHIE MICHEL

Sailing - Team Captain

CHLOE BEAVEN-SMITH

Sailing - Training Officer

Cat Lister

Sailing - Treasurer

Peter Bushell

Sailing - Vice Commodore

Ben Williams

Sailing - Vice Events Manager (Vice-Badger)

THOMAS HAYES

Sailing - Web Officer

MR DOMINIC BEDWIN

Saudi Arabian - Chair

 

Saudi Arabian - Secretary

 

Saudi Arabian - Treasurer

 

Saudi Arabian - Web Officer

 

SCAR (Syrian Crisis and Rescue) - Chair

 

SCAR (Syrian Crisis and Rescue) - Secretary

 

SCAR (Syrian Crisis and Rescue) - Treasurer

 

Sci Fi - Chair

MISS APRIL MCCAFFREY

Sci Fi - Secretary

Thomas Morgan

Sci Fi - Treasurer

MR SEAN CULLEN

Sci Fi - Web Officer

AMY LEVERTON

SCUBA Diving - Chair

MISS PHOEBE MAUND

SCUBA Diving - Equipment Officer

 

SCUBA Diving - Secretary

 

SCUBA Diving - Social Secretary

 

SCUBA Diving - Treasurer

 

SCUBA Diving - Trip Secretary

 

Sikh - Chair

 

Sikh - Secretary

 

Sikh - Social Secretary

 

Sikh - Treasurer

 

Sikh - Vice Chair

 

Skydiving - Chair

 

Skydiving - Club Captain

 

Skydiving - Secretary

 

Skydiving - Social Secretary

 

Skydiving - Treasurer

 

Skydiving - Web Officer

 

Snow - Chair

MR HARRY MASON

Snow - Club Captain

MISS EMILY BERRY

Snow - Secretary

KATIE AVERY

Snow - Treasurer

Miss Alice Courteney-Harris

Snow - Trip Organiser

ESRA KORALTAN

Snow - Web Officer

MISS PHOEBE DALLEY-WHITE

Socialist Progressive - Chair

 

Socialist Progressive - Secretary

 

Socialist Progressive - Social Secretary

 

Socialist Progressive - Treasurer

 

Socialist Progressive - Vice Chair

 

Socialist Progressive - Web Officer

 

Somali - Chair

 

Somali - Secretary

 

Somali - Treasurer

 

Somali - Vice Chair

 

Squash - Chair

MR HARRY COZENS

Squash - Men's Captain

MR BRADLEY WELLS

Squash - Secretary

MR OLIVER WARBURTON

Squash - Social Secretary

 

Squash - Treasurer

 

Squash - Vice Chair

MR RICHARD SOUTHCOTT

Squash - Web Officer

LUKE SMITH

Squash - Women's Captain

 

Sri Lankan - Chair

 

Sri Lankan - Events Coordinator

 

Sri Lankan - Secretary

 

Sri Lankan - Sports Coordinator

 

Sri Lankan - Treasurer

 

Sri Lankan - Vice Chair

 

Sri Lankan - Web Officer

 

Storytellers - Chair

 

Storytellers - Secretary

 

Storytellers - Web Officer

 

Swimming - Chair

NATHAN LEONG

Swimming - Kit Officer

Ollie Brown

Swimming - Men's Captain

NATHAN LEONG

Swimming - Secretary

MISS NICOLE WICKENS

Swimming - Social Secretary

MISS HANNAH MAXEY

Swimming - Treasurer

Alex Milsom

Swimming - Women's Captain

VALENTINA UZUNOVA

Table Tennis - Chair

 YOEY PANG

Table Tennis - Secretary

MISS JOBETH YUN SHAN WONG

Table Tennis - Social Secretary

 

Table Tennis - Treasurer

 

Table Tennis - Web Officer

MR JORDAN CHUNG

Tae-Kwon Do - Chair

Chris Bull

Tae-Kwon Do - Equipment Officer

MR DHIRAJ GARBUJA

Tae-Kwon Do - RAG

 

Tae-Kwon Do - Secretary

 

Tae-Kwon Do - Social Secretary

 

Tae-Kwon Do - Treasurer

 

Tae-Kwon Do - Vice-Chair

 

Tae-Kwon Do - Web Officer

 

Tamil - Chair

 

Tamil - Secretary

 

Tamil - Treasurer

 

Tamil - Web Officer

 

Target Shooting - Chair

MISS KATHERINE EDMONDSON

Target Shooting - Secretary

 

Target Shooting - Social Secretary

MR COLE PARKER

Target Shooting - Treasurer

Bran Searle

Target Shooting - Union Liaison Officer

Chris Bull

Target Shooting - Vice Chair

 

Target Shooting - Web Officer

 

Tech - Digital Officer

Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)

Tech - President

SULTAN BAJWA

Tech - R.A.G. Officer

 

Tech - Secretary

Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)

Tech - Social Sec

WIJDAN WALEED AHMAD

Tech - Treasurer

 

Tech - Web Officer

MISS RAINA NAGPAL

Television Culture - Chair

 

Television Culture - Secretary

 

Television Culture - Treasurer

 

Television Culture - Web Officer

 

Tennis - Chair

JOEY DIRICKX

Tennis - Club Captain

George Dowle

Tennis - Kit Officer

MISS ANDELA LACIMIC

Tennis - RAG

MR SULAYMAN KHAN

Tennis - Secretary

MISS REBECCA HOWARD

Tennis - Social Secretary

Emily Jafar Movahhed

Tennis - Treasurer

Eddie Coleman

Tennis - Web Officer

 

Thai - Chair

 

Thai - Secretary

 

Thai - Treasurer

 

The Real Outdoor Group - Chair

 

The Real Outdoor Group - Secretary and Equitment Officer

MR JEVAN BAINS

The Real Outdoor Group - Social Secretary

MR BENJAMIN EVANS

The Real Outdoor Group - Treasurer

MR XAVIER EVANS

The Real Outdoor Group - Vice-President

ALBERT PHILLIPSON

The Real Outdoor Group - Web Officer

MR CHRISTOPHER GONZALEZ

The Rock Foundation - Chair

 

The Rock Foundation - Secretary

 

The Rock Foundation - Treasurer

 

The Rock Foundation - Vice Chair

 

The Rock Foundation - Web Officer

 

Triathlon & Cycling - Chair

MR BOBBY HARROP

Triathlon & Cycling - Club Captain

 

Triathlon & Cycling - Secretary

Amy Pretorius

Triathlon & Cycling - Treasurer

 

Triathlon & Cycling - Web Officer

 

Tricking - Chair

GEORGE ALLISON

Tricking - Secretary

MR RICKY YUEN

Tricking - Treasurer

MR DHIRAJ GARBUJA

Turkish - Chair

MR EMRE BERKER

Turkish - Secretary

MISS SERAP SAP

Turkish - Treasurer

MR MEHMET CAGATAY AKBOLAT

Turkish - Vice Chair

MR NURULLAH YILDIZ

Ultimate Frisbee - Chair

KATIE LIGHT

Ultimate Frisbee - Men’s Captain

MR BRANDON GURNEY

Ultimate Frisbee - Men’s Captain

Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)

Ultimate Frisbee - RAG/Kit Officer

MR ADAM MCLEOD

Ultimate Frisbee - Secretary

Isaac Reeves

Ultimate Frisbee - Social Secretary

MR ZAKARIA BENNETTS

Ultimate Frisbee - Treasurer

 

Ultimate Frisbee - Web Officer

MR HAROLD HAWKS

Ultimate Frisbee - Women’s Captain

MISS SOPHIE ROGERS

Unicef on Campus - Chair

 

Unicef on Campus - Secretary

 

Unicef on Campus - Treasurer

 

Vietnamese - Secretary

 

Volleyball - Chair

MISS CHERIE CHEUNG

Volleyball - Men's Team Captain

 

Volleyball - Secretary

MISS MORVARID OSMANI

Volleyball - Social Secretary

MISS GAIA CELLINI

Volleyball - Treasurer

 

Volleyball - Women's Team Captain

MS PAOLA TOSKA

Web Officer

 

Weightlifting - Chair

MISS NEALE GROVES

Weightlifting - Powerlifting Secretary

MR OMAR KESHTA

Weightlifting - Secretary

Kevin Tao

Weightlifting - Social Secretary

 

Weightlifting - Treasurer

 

Weightlifting - Vice Chair

GEORGIA OWENS

Weightlifting - Web Officer

MISS HEATHER JAMES

Wheelchair Basketball - Chair

MR SEAN CULLEN

Wheelchair Basketball - Secretary

 

Wheelchair Basketball - Treasurer

MR ROBERT MOLLOY

Wheelchair Basketball - Web Officer

MR ALAZAR LEGESSE

Wildlife and Environmental Conservation - Chair

MISS LILI MACKINTOSH

Wildlife and Environmental Conservation - RAG Officer

KHADIJAH

Wildlife and Environmental Conservation - Secretary

MISS LUCY-ANNE SEARCEY

Wildlife and Environmental Conservation - Social Secretary

Nathan Smith

Wildlife and Environmental Conservation - Treasurer

Mary-Anne Durin

Wildlife and Environmental Conservation - Vice Chair

Anastasia Walters-Woodhead

Women in STEM and Design - Academic Liason

MISS ALYAA HASSONA

Women in STEM and Design - Chair

 

Women in STEM and Design - Coding Courses Officer

MISS VIVIAN LEE

Women in STEM and Design - Industrial Liaison

 

Women in STEM and Design - School Liaison Officer

 

Women in STEM and Design - Secretary

 

Women in STEM and Design - Social Secretary

 

Women in STEM and Design - Treasurer

MISS NUR SOLEH

Women in STEM and Design - Vice Chair

 

Women in STEM and Design - Web Officer

MISS ROCHELLE ELDER-MUSARA

Zombie - Chair

Lena Pugh

Zombie - Secretary

MR DAVID BUNCE

Zombie - Social Secretary

 

Zombie - Treasurer

MR RUARI HARRISON

Zombie - Web Officer