Club & Society Spring Elections 2019 - The Results!

Congratulations to all students elected into club/society committee positions in the Spring elections!

The names below represent the new committee members for the Sports Clubs and Societies at the Union of Brunel Students for 2019/20. Those elected will be in post from August 1st 2019.

If there's posts which were in the election but aren't below, this means that there was no votes and so no one was elected into the role. We will run elections for any unfilled posts later in the year and will notify all committee members about this nearer the time.

If you have any questions about these election results then please contact bikrum.dhillon@brunel.ac.uk for societies and christopher.hepworth@brunel.ac.uk for clubs.

You can see all of the elected posts in the table below:

ABACUS - Chair ZHI LEW
ABACUS - External Officer JULIE THUY DANG
ABACUS - Secretary FRANK CAMPOS
ABACUS - Treasurer PHAN CHI NGHIEN
ABACUS - Vice Chair Tak Gallagher
ABACUS - Web Officer STEFANOS HADERA
ACS - Chair DANIEL PEPRAH
ACS - Treasurer NYASHA MTETA
Afghan - Secretary LIMA GHARZAI
Ahlulbayt - Chair FATEMA VIRANI
Ahlulbayt - PR Officer Sarah
Ahlulbayt - Secretary ABBASALI NASSER
Ahlulbayt - Web Officer SARA NAWAB
American Football - Chair NATHANIEL CHILDS
American Football - Equipment Manager Edward Brinton-Quinn
American Football - RAG Officer HAIDER SYED
American Football - Rookie Ambassador EMELIO GAYLE
American Football - Secretary OLUWAFOLABOMI POPOOLA
American Football - Social Secretary EDNEI MAURICIO
American Football - Treasurer JAMES PERRY
American Football - Vice-Chair MATTHEW-JAMES SELMAN
American Football - Web Officer DAVID EDWARDS
Anime - Cosplay and Events Officer Catarina Seo Goncalves
Anime - President Jordan Collins
Anime - Secretary Andreea Manolescu
Anime - Treasurer RACHEL HIGGINSON
Anime - Vice-President Timothy Cross
Anime - Web Officer Jacelynne Mak (Jacey)
Applied Technologies - Chair CAMERON JALAL
Applied Technologies - Greenpower Aero Chief JEREMIAH DOLAYBA
Applied Technologies - Rallycross Chief LUKE WHITTAKER
Applied Technologies - Secretary SHO WRIGHT
Applied Technologies - Treasurer HARRISON WEEKS
Archery - Chair LANA DAVID
Archery - Social Secretary Benjamin Andrews
Archery - Treasurer CHARLIE UPJOHN
Archery - Web Officer MOLLY GALLOWAY
Astronomy - Chair ARSENI LOIKA
Astronomy - Events Officer HUMNAH ABDULLAH
Astronomy - Secretary JULIE HEINISCH
Astronomy - Treasurer William W Witt
Astronomy - Vice Chair ADAM BRADLEY
Astronomy - Web Officer SUSANNAH HOLM
Athletics - Chair IZZY (ANNA) BRYANT
Athletics - Men's Track and Field Captain HENRY HILLMAN
Athletics - Track and Field Vice Captain LEANNE DAVIES
Athletics - Treasurer Jasper Johnson
Athletics - Vice Chair LUCY TOWNSON
Athletics - Web Officer IRA DEVIBAR
Athletics - Women's Track and Field Captain LEANNE DAVIES
Badminton - Chair NURIAH HALEEM
Badminton - Team Captain ZHI LEW
Badminton - Treasurer JACK WONG
Badminton - Web Officer PITCHAYA RUDEENORAWATE
Bangladeshi - Chair TANBIR SHAHNUR
Bangladeshi - Event Manager JIM RAHMAN
Bangladeshi - Secretary MUSHFIQ ALAM 
Bangladeshi - Treasurer Shah Taharus Zabar
Bangladeshi - Vice Chair SHAIRA ZAHIN RAHMAN
Bangladeshi - Web Officer SADIA HUDA MUMU
Basketball - Chair OLIVIA ARCHIBALD
Basketball - Club Captain BENJAMIN MOBEE
Basketball - Men's Vice Chair JONATHAN RAGASA
Basketball - RAG Officer CHELSEA ALAGOA
Basketball - Social Sec (Women's) LAUREN URSSHER
Basketball - Treasurer BRYONY JOHNSON
Basketball - Women's Vice Chair ANA LOUZEIRO AFONSO
Believers Love World - Secretary ARNOLD KASAMBULA
Believers Love World - Treasurer FOLAWE IYIOLA
Boxing - Chair Dyson Langellier
Boxing - Treasurer Dyson Langellier
Brunel LINKS First Aid - Chair (Unit Manager) Mo Khalifa
Brunel LINKS First Aid - Events Officer MARY-ANGELICA DECRUZ
Brunel LINKS First Aid - Logistics Officer AARON DE SOUZA
Brunel LINKS First Aid - Secretary KATY CONYBEAR
Brunel LINKS First Aid - Training Officer ARSENI LOIKA
Brunel LINKS First Aid - Treasurer BRADLEY ROBERT RELYEA
Brunel LINKS First Aid - Vice Chair BRADLEY ROBERT RELYEA
Brunel LINKS First Aid - Welbeing Officer EVGENIA MASLOVA
Calisthenics - Chair ALICE CAGNO
Calisthenics - RAG Executive RAFAEL AMIR IBRAHIM ZAKI IBRAHIM
Calisthenics - Social Secretary SAMANTA GUDZIUNAITE
Calisthenics - Treasurer ESTIENNE HERBERT
Calisthenics - Vice Chair SIMAO DINIS ESTEVES
Card - Chair TAMERA CHOUDHURY
Card - Treasurer FIRDAWS OUSBOUANE-BAKIOUI
Catholic - Chair IVAN FORETIC
Catholic - Inter-faith officer OLUWATOBI OLANIYI
Catholic - Secretary Ashley Nguyen
Catholic - Treasurer Diana Cirlig
Catholic - Web Officer HAYLEY BRAINES
Cheerleading - Chair KATY PERRY (RATKOVIC) 
Cheerleading - Coed Squad Captain MARIA PASE
Cheerleading - Pom Squad Captain NATASHA COURTENAY
Cheerleading - RAG Officer SOFIE FROBERG KARLSEN
Cheerleading - Secretary AMY YATES
Cheerleading - Social Secretary SOPHIE LAZENBY
Cheerleading - Treasurer AMELIA WALLIS
Cheerleading - Web Officer MEGAN CARRUTHERS
Chess - Chair DANIEL BROOKS
Chess - Secretary LEWIS PERRY
Chess - Treasurer LEWIS PERRY
Chess - Web Officer LEWIS PERRY
Chinese Students & Scholars Association - Chair CHEN CHEN
Chinese Students & Scholars Association - Secretary YILI CHEN
Civil Engineering - Chair GEORGINA WILSON-COUSINS
Civil Engineering - Industrial Relations Officer GEORGINA WILSON-COUSINS
Civil Engineering - Secretary BETHANY GWYER
Civil Engineering - Social Secretary GABRIELA CONDRAT
Civil Engineering - Vice Chair GEORGINA WILSON-COUSINS
Civil Engineering - Web Officer ELLAINE DE LEON
Climbing - Chair SEBASTIAN FOWKES
Climbing - RAG Officer SANTIAGO TOWNER
Climbing - Treasurer SAAD HUSSAIN
Climbing - Vice Chair PUJAN PATEL
Climbing - Web Officer Zackary Toh
Conservative - Chair JAMES CANTWELL
Conservative - Communications Officer USAYD MODAN
Conservative - Deputy Chair PHAFAN WANGRAKRANG
Conservative - Deputy Chair (Campaigning) ULFRIC IRONS
Conservative - Events Officer SAMUEL WEEKES
Conservative - Secretary GABRIEL GRUTER
Conservative - Treasurer ADAM KING
Cricket - Chair JAMES HOULBERG
Cricket - Club Captain PARTHIV VAKIL
Cricket - Media & Web Officer JAMES VINCENT-JONES
Cricket - RAG/Recruitment Officer DEVAM PATEL
Cricket - Social Secretary ANDREW KINGSTON
Cricket - Vice-Chair (Men's) DEVAM PATEL
Cricket - Vice-Chair (Women's) Krupa Jani
Dance - Ballet and Pointe Rep IRENE MERKER
Dance - Chair EMILY WEST
Dance - Secretary Blossom Ching
Dance - Treasurer ASMA KHALIF
Debate - Chair REBECCA REBELO
Debate - Secretary MARCUS DAVENPORT
Debate - Treasurer JAMES CANTWELL
Debate - Vice Chair REBECCA REBELO
Debate - Web and Debate Officer REBECCA REBELO
Desi - Chair TAUQIR 
Design - Chair Joshua Perkins
Design - Graphics Master Lauren Menzel
Design - Graphics Master Samantha Supan
Design - Secretary Oscar Norman
Design - Sketch Master margot mason
Design - Sketch Master MATEJ ŠINDELÁR
Design - Sketch Master SOPHIE LAZENBY
Design - Social Secretary HARRY MCINTOSH
Design - Social Secretary Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Design - Treasurer LILLIAN DENSON
Design - Vice-President MILLIE FLORENCE WHITE
Drama - Chair ADAM BRADLEY
Drama - Creative Director ADAM BRADLEY
Drama - Secretary KIERAN KEILTHY
Drama - Vice Chair MIRIAM HÄGGLUND
Drama - Web Officer EDEN SCHÜNMANN
Engineering Brunel - Chair AUSTEN LEVERSAGE
Engineering Brunel - Secretary AUSTEN LEVERSAGE
Engineering Brunel - Treasurer AUSTEN LEVERSAGE
Equestrian - Beginners Captain GABRIELA CONDRAT
Equestrian - Chair ABIGAIL MORRELL
Equestrian - Club Captain ABIGAIL MORRELL
Equestrian - Intermediate Captain EMILY BROOMFIELD
Equestrian - Treasurer CRAIG DEARNLEY
Equestrian - Web Officer RHIANNON HARRADINE
Fencing - Chair PETER CLARKE
Fencing - Secretary Maximilian Mollenhauer-Starkl
Fencing - Social Secretary Maximilian Mollenhauer-Starkl
Film Orchestra and Choir - Chair BENJAMIN TAYLOR
Film Orchestra and Choir - Choir Conductor BENJAMIN TAYLOR
Film Orchestra and Choir - Orchestra Conductor BENJAMIN TAYLOR
Football - Chair GEORGE BAKER
Football - Kit Manager (Women's) EMILY GOWLAND
Football - RAG Officer (Men's) HARRY EMERY
Football - Secretary JAKE CHAPLIN
Football - Social Secretary (Men's) JAMIE HARPER
Football - Social Secretary (Women's) HOPE ADAMS
Football - Social Secretary (Women's) MEGAN LEONARD
Football - Tour Rep (Men's) ELLIS PORTER
Football - Tour Rep (Women's) MEGAN LEONARD
Football - Treasurer DANIEL GRIMBLE
Football - Vice Chair (Men's) DANIEL GRIMBLE
Football - Vice Chair (Women's) AOIFE LINEHAN
Football - Web Officer (Men's) JAMES ROCHA
Futsal - Chair SABRINA AREOSA
Futsal - Treasurer ALAA HAMDAN
Futsal - Vice-Chair (Men's) FRANCISCO MENDES
Futsal - Vice-Chair (Women's) BRENDA PEREIRA GAVINO
Futsal - Web Officer PONTUS HOLMSTROM
Games - Chair JACK PRIOR
Games - Treasurer QUINCY HARMSEN
Games - Vice Chair PREETPAL TAMBER
Games - Web Officer VIJAI PATEL
Games Team Captain ISABEL CANIK
Handball - Chair FIRAS RAIS
Handball - Social Secretary MR KARL M PARRENO
Handball - Treasurer KISHON JEGATHASAN
Handball - Vice-Chair CAMERON JALAL
Head of Autonomous Devices and Vehicles PAUL MUTAWE
Head of Fundamentals and Project Management BRAN SEARLE
Hellenic & Cypriot - Chair GEORGIA PETSIOU
Hellenic & Cypriot - Secretary NIKOLAOS CHANTZIS
Hellenic & Cypriot - Social Secretary KLEOPATRA YFANTI
Hellenic & Cypriot - Treasurer STEFANOS PHILIPPOU
Hellenic & Cypriot - Vice Chair NEARCHOS TOKKAS
Hindu - Chair VAISHALI KAKKAD
Hindu - Events Officer & Venue Coordinator RITVIK MODI
Hindu - SEWA Officer & Interfaith Coordinator Paarth Depala
Hindu - Sports Coordinator NIRAJ SAVJANI
Hindu - Treasurer NILAY THAKKAR
Hindu - University Representative KISHAN SOLANKI
Hindu - Vice Chair DEEP PATEL
Hindu - Web Officer Rhea Rughani
History - President JOE WOODHOUSE-PAGE
History - Treasurer KYLE TAYLOR
History - Vice-President JAMES CANTWELL
Hockey - Chair IVAN 
Hockey - RAG Officer RACHEL BEAVEN
Hockey - Social Secretary (Women's) EMILIE KNIGHTS-TOOMER
Hockey - Tour Rep ANGELICA BARNES
Hockey - Treasurer Jordan Evans
Hockey - Vice-Chair (Men's) ALASTAIR HALL
Hockey - Vice-Chair (Women's) LUCY GRESSIER
Hockey - Web Officer ELIZABETH FINCH
Indian - Chair SAMPURNA CHOUDHURY
Indian - Events Officer FIONA SEHUL MEHTA
Indian - General Secretary RITVIK MODI
Indian - Treasurer Vivek Agarwal
Indian - Vice-Chair STEILA
Innovia: Women in STEM - Chair ELSIE ADJEI- TWUM
Innovia: Women in STEM - Secretary JENNIFER SUREY
Innovia: Women in STEM - Treasurer ROCHELLE ELDER-MUSARA
Innovia: Women in STEM - Web Officer ISABEL BARCLAY
Intersectional Feminism - Secretary SIDDEKA SADEK
Intersectional Feminism - Social Secretary SIDDEKA SADEK
Islamic - Head Sister HAFSA OSMAN
Islamic - Secretary SULAIMAN AMJAD
Islamic - Treasurer UMAR AMIN
Islamic - Vice Chair YAXYE ALI
Islamic - Web Officer LULU KASSIM
Italian - Chair NICHOLAS PROIETTI
Italian - Secretary ELISA AGUZZOLI
Italian - Treasurer SILVIA MARTINETTI
Italian - Vice Chair LORENZO MANNI
Italian - Web Officer FRANCESCO RICCI
Jewish - Secretary AUSTEN LEVERSAGE
Jewish - Treasurer AUSTEN LEVERSAGE
Jiu Jitsu - Chair GEORGIY ZENIN
Jiu Jitsu - Equipment Officer HIRENDRA BHAGAWAN
Jiu Jitsu - Secretary Diana Cirlig
Jiu Jitsu - Treasurer BEN WHITTLESEA
Kayak - Chair MICHAEL BOONE
Kayak - Social Secretary BEN HANMER
Kayak - Treasurer MICHAEL BOONE
Kharis on Campus - Chair SHANAY TOWNSEND
Kharis on Campus - Secretary KIMONE DENNIS
Kharis on Campus - Treasurer SHERVINIA SULLIVAN
Kung Fu - Secretary MATTHEW DUFF
Kung Fu - Treasurer SHICONG ZHANG
Kung Fu - Vice-Chair PALLVI AMARNANI CHAWLA
Labour - Chair CAYLA MARTIN
Labour - LGBT+ Officer CAYLA MARTIN
Lacrosse - Chair SANNE OWEN
Lacrosse - Men's Captain LIAM BLUNDELL
Lacrosse - Men's Social Sec Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Lacrosse - RAG Officer Margarida Ribeiro
Lacrosse - Secretary PETER TUTHILL
Lacrosse - Treasurer SARA IBRAR
Lacrosse - Vice Chair Ben Harvey
Lacrosse - Web Officer Joshua Perkins
Lacrosse - Women's Captain OLIVIA FOICE
Lacrosse - Women's Social Sec NARA MCCANN
Law - Chair SHARAR ISLAM
Law - Debating Officer FERNANDA DE FARIA
Law - Mooting Officer NAOMI WILKINS
Law - Pro-Bono Officer NICHOLAS JOHNSTON
Law - Secretary Nicole D. Zahra 
Law - Social Secretary FIONA SEHUL MEHTA
Law - Treasurer MARIE LUND
Law - Vice Chair ELLIE MULLINS
Le Nurb - Web Officer Jordan Sen
Lead Electric Vehicle Engineer Sam Gray
LGBTQA+ - Chair CAYLA MARTIN
LGBTQA+ - Helping Hand VALENTINA SEWARD
LGBTQA+ - Secretary OLLIE THOMPSON
LGBTQA+ - Treasurer KIERAN KEILTHY
LGBTQA+ - Vice Chair OLLIE THOMPSON
Malaysian - Secretary SIDDEKA SADEK
Marrow - Cultural Diversity Officer TAHMINA SHAKIL
Marrow - Fundraising Officer TAHMINA SHAKIL
Marrow - President HASSAN SULTAN
Marrow - Secretary DANYAL AHMED
Marrow - Treasurer TAHMINA SHAKIL
MatureED: Brunel Mature Student Society - Chair GEORGINA WILSON-COUSINS
MatureED: Brunel Mature Student Society - Treasurer GABRIELA CONDRAT
Mixed Martial Arts - Chair CAMERON SINAR
Mixed Martial Arts - Secretary MATTHILDUR HINRIKSDÓTTIR
Mixed Martial Arts - Treasurer JORDAN EMMANUEL
Mixed Martial Arts - Web Officer KUNZANG LEE
Motorsport - Chair HARRISON WEEKS
Motorsport - Secretary SOFIE FROBERG KARLSEN
Motorsport - Team Captain OLIVER PRICE
Motorsport - Treasurer OLIVER PRICE
Motorsport - Vice Chair LUKE BARTON
Netball - Chair ERIN LEAHY-SALVAGE
Netball - Charity Rep MWANAHALIMA HUSSEIN
Netball - Club Captain Emma Barratt
Netball - Club Runner FRANCESCA SPRULES
Netball - Coaching Coordinator ZOE MCKEATING
Netball - Kit Representative YASMIN DENLI
Netball - Secretary CHRISTELLE CLEMENTS-DAVIS
Netball - Social Secretary 1 ELLIE GRIFFITH-ERYSTHEE
Netball - Social Secretary 2 GEORGINA HART
Netball - Treasurer KIANTE LIGHTBOURNE
Netball - Vice Chair JASMINE BOWMAN
Netball - Web Officer RACHEL SOLLIS
Nigerian - Academic Events Officer JEFFREY OYINLOLA
Nigerian - Chair RANCE IDAHOSA
Nigerian - Social Events Officer JEFFREY OYINLOLA
Nigerian - Vice Chair RANCE IDAHOSA
Nigerian - Web Officer JEFFREY OYINLOLA
North African - Administrator AMINA SHERIF
North African - Alumni Officer SARAH BOU-ABBACHE
North African - Chair ABDELRAZAK BENDIF
North African - Charity Officer ARWA ELOJALI
North African - Events Officer AMMAR SATIA
North African - Secretary SAMY EL HAMOULY
North African - Treasurer Bachir Loussahi
North African - Vice Chair YOUSSEF ENAJAR
North African - Web Officer ADNAN HASSAN
North African - Web Officer DOUNIA SEDDIKI
Outdoor Group - Chair BEN HANMER
Outdoor Group - Social Secretary Femke Cappon
Pakistani - Chair TUBA SHEIKH
Pakistani - Events Officer ABDULLAH KHAN
Pakistani - Photographer Officer ZIA AKHTAR DOGAR
Pakistani - Secretary Amun MASUD
Pakistani - Treasurer ANUSHA ADIL
Pakistani - Vice Chair HYDER KHUDADAD 
Pakistani - Web Officer SANAN ALI KHOKHAR
Physiotherapy - Secretary ANNA BROOKE-HOLLIDGE
Politics - Chair JAMES HARDY
Politics - Department Liason JAMES HARDY
Politics - Secretary TRIPTI HERATH ABEYKOON BANDARANAYAKE
Politics - Vice Chair JAMES HARDY
Pool - Chair ABDUL HALIM
Portuguese - Social Secretary BEATRIZ COUTINHO GUIMARAES
Postgrad Research - Chair ABDUL HALIM
Radio Brunel - Secretary SIDDEKA SADEK
RAG - President JAMES CANTWELL
RAG - Treasurer BETHANY MONK
RAG - Vice President AIMEE FOSTER
Record Club - Chair ELISE PRICE
Record Club - Secretary Alice McCleary
Record Club - Treasurer MAX RANDALL
Robotic Engineering - Chair BENJAMIN MEUNIER
Robotic Engineering - Secretary ED SCHROEDER
Robotic Engineering - Treasurer LEWIS PERRY
Roc Soc - Chair THOMAS CHANDLER
Roc Soc - Secretary ELLIOTT KNIGHTS-SLOANE
Rowing - Chair CALLUM ROBINSON
Rowing - Men’s Social Secretary Oliver James Maszlin
Rowing - Men's Captain REES FOULKES
Rowing - RAG Officer LUKE GLYNN
Rowing - Treasurer BIKRUM DHILLON
Rugby League - Chair George Longmore
Rugby League - Club Captain RHODRI GRIFFITHS
Rugby League - Social Secretary FREDERICK PRICHARD FORD
Rugby League - Secretary Ashil Patel
Rugby Union - Chair STUART MEREDITH
Rugby Union - Kit Manager HARRY WEATHERALL
Rugby Union - Media Officer ISABEL BARCLAY
Rugby Union - Secretary JAMES BAGGULEY
Rugby Union - Social Secretary (Men's) CALLUM MACTAGGART
Rugby Union - Social Secretary (Women's) ANDREA STOCK
Rugby Union - Social Secretary (Women's) Laura Wilcock
Rugby Union - Treasurer CHARLES PENDLEBURY
Rugby Union - Vice Chair (Men's) MATTHEW OTTEWILL
Rugby Union - Vice Chair (Women's) REBECCA STONE
Sailing - Bosun PETER BUSHELL
Sailing - Chair (Commodore) DANIEL FOX
Sailing - Event Manager (Badger) Zacary Leighton-Ditchburn
Sailing - Secretary KERRY EDWARDS
Sailing - Social Secretary JACK CHAMBERS
Sailing - Team Captain HANNAH BARD
Sailing - Training Officer CHLOE BEAVEN-SMITH
Sailing - Treasurer craig burley
Sailing - Vice Commodore EDWARD CRAY
Sailing - Vice Events Manager (Vice-Badger) Zacary Leighton-Ditchburn
Sailing - Web Officer PHOEBE JONES
Sci Fi and Fantasy - Chair THOMAS MORGAN
Sci Fi and Fantasy - Secretary GEORGE FARREN
Sci Fi and Fantasy - Treasurer MOLLY GALLOWAY
SCUBA Diving - Equipment Officer MICHAEL BOONE
SCUBA Diving - Secretary MICHAEL BOONE
SCUBA Diving - Treasurer MICHAEL BOONE
Sikh - Chair NARANJAN RYATT
Sikh - Secretary SANDEEP MATHARU
Sikh - Treasurer Darneet Kaur
Sikh - Vice Chair AMRIT BHONDI
Singapore - Chair BALVEER KAUR
Singapore - Treasurer BRYAN TSAO
Snow - Chair PHOEBE DALLEY-WHITE
Snow - Club Captain SARA IBRAR
Snow - Secretary NATASHA COURTENAY
Snow - Treasurer BAYLEY (Joshua Bayley)
Snow - Trip Organiser FREYA MCLEISH
Snow - Web Officer SAMUEL BRISTOW
Societies Guild - Societies Guild Committee ARSENI LOIKA
Societies Guild - Societies Guild Committee CONNIE PITCHER
Societies Guild - Societies Guild Committee JAMES CANTWELL
Societies Guild - Societies Guild Committee SHEHRYAR ASIM
Societies Guild - Societies Guild Committee STEILA
Societies Guild - Societies Guild Committee Vivek Agarwal
Spanish - Chair FATIMA HERMOSIN ACASUSO
Spanish - Treasurer DIVYA SHAH
Spanish - Vice-President INES MARTIN TUNON
Spanish - Web Officer IRENE ORTEGA TABUENCA
Sports Federation - Team Brunel Committee BIKRUM DHILLON
Sports Federation - Team Brunel Committee CONSTANCA FERNANDES
Sports Federation - Team Brunel Committee JOSHUA THOMPSON
Sports Federation - Team Brunel Committee LORRINE PENWARDEN
Sports Federation - Team Brunel Committee Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Sports Federation - Team Brunel Committee Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) #1
Sports Federation - Team Brunel Committee SHANNON MOTHA
Sports Federation - Team Brunel Committee Tracy Omondi
Squash - Chair Phoebe Williams
Squash - Treasurer Ben Kasuba
Squash - Vice Chair OSCAR TANG
Squash - Web Officer OSCAR TANG
Squash - Women's Captain Phoebe Williams
Sri Lankan - Chair GOHULNATH GUGANATHAN
Sri Lankan - Secretary GOHULNATH GUGANATHAN
Sri Lankan - Treasurer GOHULNATH GUGANATHAN
Sri Lankan - Vice Chair GOHULNATH GUGANATHAN
Swimming - Chair BIKRUM DHILLON
Swimming - Secretary EMILY AL-HADDAD
Swimming - Social Secretary HOLLY BRIDGES
Swimming - Team Manager EMILY MAE CHRISTIE
Swimming - Treasurer Emily Auckland
Swimming - Welfare Officer LEWIS COOMBES
Tae-Kwon Do - Chair BEN WHITTLESEA
Tae-Kwon Do - Secretary BEN WHITTLESEA
Tae-Kwon Do - Treasurer MATTHILDUR HINRIKSDÓTTIR
Tae-Kwon Do - Vice-Chair JESSE EMETULU
Tamil - Chair MEENUYA RABENDRAN
Tamil - Secretary GOHULNATH GUGANATHAN
Tamil - Treasurer GOHULNATH GUGANATHAN
Target Shooting - Chair christopher bull
Target Shooting - Full Bore Captain BRADLEY ROBERT RELYEA
Target Shooting - Secretary BRADLEY ROBERT RELYEA
Target Shooting - Small Bore Captain BRADLEY ROBERT RELYEA
Target Shooting - Treasurer HIROKI ASANO
Tech - President ABDUL HALIM
Tech - Secretary HOLLY EVERETT
Tech - Treasurer HOLLY EVERETT
Tech - Web Officer HOLLY EVERETT
Tennis - Chair Maria Valada 
Tennis - Club Captain JOSHUA HUNT
Tennis - RAG ARJUNA KUMAR
Tennis - Social Secretary JOSHUA HUNT
Tennis - Treasurer ARJUNA KUMAR
Ultimate Frisbee - Men’s Captain BRANDON GURNEY
Ultimate Frisbee - Men’s Captain JEvans
Ultimate Frisbee - Social Secretary DAFYDD GWYNN
Ultimate Frisbee - Treasurer MATTHEW MILLARD
Ultimate Frisbee - Web Officer JOSHUA THOMPSON
Ultimate Frisbee - Women’s Captain Tracy Omondi
Unmanned Aerial System - Chair PATSY LAIDLER
Vegan and Vegetarian - Secretary RITVIK MODI
Volleyball - Chair CONSTANCA FERNANDES
Volleyball - Men's Team Captain JORDAN JOVEN
Volleyball - Secretary BEATRIZ COUTINHO GUIMARAES
Volleyball - Social Secretary MIGUEL ALCANTARA DE MELO BRADER
Volleyball - Vice Chair Jonathan Moore
Volleyball - Women's Team Captain TATIANA BUIUCLI
Weightlifting - Chair OMAR KESHTA
Weightlifting - Secretary SIMON LANT
Weightlifting - Vice Chair MAX SCHOLZ
Weightlifting - Web Officer ELLIE BURT
Wheelchair Basketball - Chair SEAN CULLEN
Wheelchair Basketball - Secretary RUCHARD MEJIAS-PUCKERIN
Wildlife and Environmental Conservation - Chair PHILIPPA GILES
Winners Campus Fellowship - Chair BRIDGET KOGO
Winners Campus Fellowship - Secretary EKUM OGBE
Winners Campus Fellowship - Treasurer AMARACHI SHERON ONYEIKE
Winners Campus Fellowship - Vice Chair AMARACHI SHERON ONYEIKE
Winners Campus Fellowship - Web Officer SHARON SINYORO