Club & Society Spring Elections 2020 - The Results!

Congratulations to all students elected into club/society committee positions in the Spring elections!

 

The names below represent the new committee members for the Sports Clubs and Societies at the Union of Brunel Students for 2020/21. Those elected will be in post from August 1st 2020.

 

If there's posts which were in the election but aren't below, this means that there was no votes and so no one was elected into the role. We will run elections for any unfilled posts later in the year and will notify all committee members about this nearer the time.

 

If you have any questions about these election results then please contact student.activities@brunel.ac.uk.

 

You can see all of the elected posts in the table below:

 

Post Title Elected Candidate
ABACUS - Chair KALLUM CHAN
ABACUS - External Officer Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
ABACUS - Vice Chair MICHAEL ONG
ACS - Chair TROY ODURO
Ahlulbayt - Advisor ABBASALI NASSER
Ahlulbayt - Chair ALIASGER HASSAN
Ahlulbayt - PR Officer HAMZA SHUBBER
Ahlulbayt - Secretary SANA ALI
Ahlulbayt - Treasurer temmar ghani
Ahlulbayt - Vice Chair SARAH MOHAMMED
Ahlulbayt - Web Officer ALIRAZA RAJANI
American Football - Chair JAMES PERRY
American Football - Club Captain EDNEI MAURICIO
American Football - Equipment Manager EDWARD BRINTON-QUINN
American Football - Gameday Manager YETUNDE KING
American Football - Rookie Ambassador ETHAN WILLIAMS
American Football - Secretary SAM RAHIMI
American Football - Social Secretary ZUBAIR SHAIKH
American Football - Treasurer BERJEES JATOI
American Football - Vice-Chair EMELIO GAYLE
Anime - Cosplay and Events Officer Andreea Manolescu
Anime - President VIJAI PATEL
Anime - Secretary JOEL STRIVENS
Anime - Treasurer Maria Amy Winter
Anime - Vice-President NAFIS MAHBOOB
Anime - Web Officer Jacelynne Mak (Jacey)
Arab - Chair SARAH SOLIMAN
Arab - Social Media Officer MEY SELIM
Archery - Chair BENJAMIN ANDREWS
Archery - Secretary MOLLY GALLOWAY
Archery - Treasurer Nikhil Manikala
Astronomy - Chair ARSENI LOIKA
Astronomy - Secretary EVGENIA MASLOVA
Astronomy - Treasurer Mo Khalifa
Astronomy - Web Officer EVGENIA MASLOVA
Athletics - Chair KYRA WHITE
Athletics - Jumps and Throws Festival Coordinator JACK HEMPSTEAD
Athletics - Men's Track and Field Captain MATT BILLINGTON
Athletics - Secretary RHIANNON GAYLE
Athletics - Track and Field Vice Captain JASMINE MCCLUTCHIE
Athletics - Treasurer JOSH PARRY
Athletics - Vice Chair RHIANNON GAYLE
Athletics - Women's Track and Field Captain EMILY RUSSELL
Badminton - Chair Anthony Yeh
Badminton - Secretary JESSICA CHO
Badminton - Treasurer JASMINE KOH
Basketball - Chair VIVIAN MOYO
Basketball - Secretary MARCIAL SANCHIS AGUDO
Basketball - Social Sec (Women's) KEYANA WASHINGTON
Basketball - Treasurer ANISA ANSAR
Basketball - Women's Vice Chair JAMIE MORLAND
Believers Love World - Chair ARNOLD KASAMBULA
Believers Love World - Secretary TOLUWANIMI AKINLOYE
Believers Love World - Treasurer FOLAWE IYIOLA
Bio Sciences - Chair EVGENIA MASLOVA
Bio Sciences - Vice Chair Fausta Varacinskaite
Boxing - Chair LEAH CARTER-WELCH
Boxing - Secretary Shahriyar Choudhry
Boxing - Treasurer Camille Mai Løvgreen
Brunel Art - Chair AMATUL KHAN
Brunel Art - Marketing Director ANTON LOPEZ
Brunel Art - Publicity Director TAMERA CHOUDHURY
Brunel Art - Secretary M R Z Mahbub
Brunel Art - Treasurer ASH SINGH
Brunel Improv - Chair ADAM BRADLEY
Brunel Improv - Secretary TINA BAGIA
Brunel Improv - Treasurer RAYAN TOOKE
Brunel LINKS First Aid - Chair (Unit Manager) Mary DeCruz
Brunel LINKS First Aid - Events Officer Mary DeCruz
Brunel LINKS First Aid - Fundraising Officer CERYS SHANAHAN
Brunel LINKS First Aid - Logistics Officer Xyki Lin
Brunel LINKS First Aid - Secretary JULIANA BARROS CARVALHO
Brunel LINKS First Aid - Training Officer EVGENIA MASLOVA
Brunel LINKS First Aid - Treasurer JULIANA BARROS CARVALHO
Brunel LINKS First Aid - Vice Chair ARSENI LOIKA
Brunel LINKS First Aid - Welbeing Officer EVGENIA MASLOVA
Brunel Polish - Chair PAULINA NITSCHKE
Brunel Polish - Secretary PAULINA LEGIEC
Brunel Polish - Treasurer KAMILA KOCIUBA
Calisthenics - Chair THOMAS WARD
Calisthenics - Club Captain SIMAO DINIS ESTEVES
Calisthenics - Kit Manager RAFAEL IBRAHIM
Calisthenics - RAG Executive KUNZANG LEE
Calisthenics - Secretary DANNY RAJALINGAM
Calisthenics - Social Secretary ELENI LAMBRIANOU
Calisthenics - Treasurer Mo Khalifa
Calisthenics - Vice Chair NICOLE DI MEGLIO
Calisthenics - Web Officer DANIEL PAPANTONIOU
Card - Chair TAMERA CHOUDHURY
Card - Marketing Director ANTON LOPEZ
Card - Publicity Director HAROON NISAR
Card - Secretary AMATUL KHAN
Card - Treasurer FIRDAWS OUSBOUANE-BAKIOUI
Catholic - Chair FEDERICO DOMENICO DAVID POZZO
Catholic - Secretary DIANA CIRLIG
Catholic - Treasurer IVAN FORETIC
Catholic - Web Officer TRAN MINH DUC
Cheerleading - Chair JASMINE PINK
Cheerleading - Cheer Captain MARIA PASE
Cheerleading - Games Team Captain ISABEL CANIK
Cheerleading - Pom Captain NATASHA COURTENAY
Cheerleading - RAG Officer JOHANNA DUERING
Cheerleading - Secretary molly mussett
Cheerleading - Social Secretary CHLOE SEABROOK
Cheerleading - Tour Rep JASMINE PINK
Cheerleading - Treasurer SILVIA MARTINETTI
Cheerleading - Web Officer ASMIDA HYSENI
Cheerleading - Welfare Officer ZUZANNA GRADZKA
Chess - Chair DANIEL BROOKS
Chess - Secretary Ryan G O'Gorman
Chess - Treasurer Hayshan Attanayake
Chess - Web Officer JONATHON DAY
Chinese Christian Fellowship - Chair CHI KING TIMOTHY CHEUNG
Chinese Christian Fellowship - Secretary Xyki Lin
Chinese Christian Fellowship - Treasurer Hang Shun Sze
Christian Union - Chair SILKE HEYSE
Christian Union - Secretary CARMEN HARTMAN
Christian Union - Treasurer Joseph Jones
Civil Engineering - Chair GEORGINA WILSON-COUSINS
Civil Engineering - Industrial Relations Officer SHAKIB BACHARISALEH
Climbing - Chair MINNIE RIDDLE-HARTE
Climbing - Gear and Safety Officer ARMEEN
Climbing - RAG Officer GABRIELLE ICMAT
Climbing - Secretary NOAH YEATES
Climbing - Social Secretary CHARLIE BISHOP
Climbing - Treasurer ARMEEN
Climbing - Vice Chair HUBERT STOS
Climbing - Web Officer ARMEEN
Conservative - Chair JAMES CANTWELL
Conservative - Deputy Chair GABRIEL GRUTER
Conservative - Deputy Chair (Campaigning) Connie Pitcher
Creative Photography - Chair PREETPAL TAMBER
Creative Photography - Secretary TAMERA CHOUDHURY
Creative Photography - Treasurer ASH SINGH
Cricket - Chair CHANDULA WANASINGHE
Cricket - Club Captain KIERAN BOWES
Cricket - Secretary Oliver Davis
Cricket - Social Secretary CALLUM WEST
Cricket - Treasurer SHIVAM NIRUPAM
Cricket - Vice-Chair (Men's) JAMES HOULBERG
Cult Film - Chair AURILY CONSTANTINO LOPEZ
Cult Film - Secretary JAHANZAIB ASAM
Cult Film - Treasurer JAHANZAIB ASAM
Cult Film - Web Officer JAHANZAIB ASAM
Cycling & Triathlon - Chair HUGH MADELEY
Cycling & Triathlon - Club Captain HUGH MADELEY
Cycling & Triathlon - Secretary HUGH MADELEY
Cycling & Triathlon - Treasurer HUGH MADELEY
Dance - Ballet and Pointe Rep GIORGIA PELLICANO
Dance - Chair Elsa Wadhwa 
Dance - Club Captain APHRA HALLAM
Dance - Contemporary Rep EMILY WEST
Dance - Jazz Rep EMILY WEST
Dance - Secretary GIORGIA PELLICANO
Dance - Show Assistant EMILY WEST
Dance - Show Manager EMILY WEST
Dance - Social/Tour Rep SHANTEL GORDON
Dance - Street Dance Rep APHRA HALLAM
Dance - Tap Rep APHRA HALLAM
Dance - Treasurer EMILY WEST
Debate - Secretary STEPHAN MIKHAILOV
Desi - Chair TAUQIR CHOUDHURY
Desi - Treasurer ASH SINGH
Desi - Vice Chair ASH SINGH
Design - Chair JON FISHER
Design - Graphics Master Elsa Wadhwa 
Design - Graphics Master LAUREN SHORTEL
Design - Secretary JULITA NAPIERALSKA
Design - Sketch Master MAXIMILLIAN YOUNOSSI
Design - Sketch Master SARAH BRASHAW
Design - Sketch Master SEBASTIEN BASSANT
Design - Social Secretary Fran Green
Design - Social Secretary HARVEY REDFERN
Design - Treasurer JACOB OSBORNE
Design - Vice-President RIKKE GEELEN
Digital - Chair JAMES WILSON
Digital - Treasurer Tasfia
Disability and Chronic Health - Secretary ELIZABETH MACKIN
Drama - Chair ARIANNA GALLENZI
Drama - Creative Director ADAM BRADLEY
Drama - Secretary TINA BAGIA
Drama - Treasurer ADAM BRADLEY
Drama - Web Officer Lucy Pyke
Dungeons and Dragons - Secretary PREETPAL TAMBER
Economics & Finance - Chair AHMAD MAHMOOD
Economics & Finance - Events Manager ASH SINGH
Economics & Finance - Secretary ASH SINGH
Economics & Finance - Strategist SARAH SOLIMAN
Economics & Finance - Treasurer RAYYAN FEROZEDEAN
Economics & Finance - Web Officer ARIANA BINIAM
Egyptian - Chair MOHAMED AHMED
Electronic Engineers - Chair RYAN BROWN
Electronic Engineers - Secretary Omogbolahan Abioye
Electronic Engineers - Treasurer DYLAN KATARIA
Entrepreneurs - Chair ALEXANDRA STIRIS
Environmental Science - Chair JEFFREY OYINLOLA
Environmental Science - Liasion Officer Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Environmental Science - Vice Chair JEFFREY OYINLOLA
Equestrian - Beginners Captain SOPHIE TOBIAS
Equestrian - Chair KERIANNE PINNEY
Equestrian - Intermediate Captain RACHEL BLAKEY
Equestrian - Secretary ANNA YAZD
Equestrian - Team Captain HARRIET BOARDMAN
Equestrian - Treasurer GABRIELA CONDRAT
Equestrian - Web Officer RACHEL BLAKEY
Esports - Chair ASIA OGDEN
Esports - Secretary Jack Ryan
Esports - Treasurer EMZUWU
Esports - Web Officer BARTOSZ NAPIERALSKI
Fencing - Chair ARIANNA GALLENZI
Fencing - Secretary MAXIMILIAN MOLLENHAUER-STARKL
Fencing - Treasurer CALUM MCCLELLAND
Filipino - Chair JEZELLE DELA CRUZ
Filipino - Events Coordinator Abby Ann Paulino
Filipino - Secretary Fitzbert George CADIOGAN
Filipino - Treasurer Fitzbert George CADIOGAN
Filipino - Web Officer JEZELLE DELA CRUZ
First Love - Chair MILVET NALWANGA
First Love - Secretary CHRISTABEL FRIMPONG WASHINGTON
First Love - Treasurer JONATHAN MUKOSE
Football - Chair BEN CLARK
Football - Kit Manager (Men's) JAKE FEARNLEY
Football - RAG Officer (Men's) HARRY EMERY
Football - Secretary SAMUEL CHARLES
Football - Social Secretary (Men's) NANA OBENG
Football - Social Secretary (Women's) GEORGINA LEE
Football - Social Secretary (Women's) KAYLEIGH CURRIVAN
Football - Tour Rep (Men's) JAMES HUSSEY
Football - Tour Rep (Women's) FunFun SI YIN YIP
Football - Treasurer SAMUEL CHARLES
Football - Vice Chair (Men's) MEL PURCHASE
Football - Vice Chair (Women's) PAIGE VANDEN
Football - Web Officer (Men's) GEORGE POPOV
Football Fan - Chair MATTHEW FAIREST
Football Fan - Treasurer CHRIS MATLOOB
Football Fan - Web Officer A FAZLI
Futsal - Chair PONTUS HOLMSTROM
Futsal - Secretary SABRINA AREOSA
Futsal - Treasurer DARIO MEADOWS
Futsal - Vice-Chair (Men's) DIEGO GIBELLI SANTOS
Futsal - Vice-Chair (Women's) FunFun SI YIN YIP
Games - Chair JACK PRIOR
Games - Treasurer JACK PRIOR
Games - Vice Chair PREETPAL TAMBER
Games - Web Officer VIJAI PATEL
Global Challenges - Chair MARIA RAMIREZ-ZABLAH LIMON
Global Challenges - Secretary Camille Mai Løvgreen
Global Challenges - Treasurer Hassan Ahmed
Green Party - Chair ADAM BRADLEY
Green Party - Secretary ALICE LITTLE
Green Party - Treasurer HOPE PALMER
Handball - Social Secretary TEDDY SKINGLE
Hellenic & Cypriot - Chair DAVID TSENTI
Hellenic & Cypriot - Treasurer NIKOLAS KLEANTHOUS
Hindu - Chair RITHIK NARESH SOLANKI
Hindu - Dance Coordinator DENISHA BUXANI
Hindu - Events Officer & Venue Coordinator DENISHA BUXANI
Hindu - Meeting Officer& Learning Coordinator Vishesh Kapoor
Hindu - Secretary DHRUVAL PATEL
Hindu - University Representative SHIVANI BRAHMBHATT
Hindu - Vice Chair DHRUVAL PATEL
Hindu - Web Officer SHIVANI BRAHMBHATT
History - Vice-President JAMES CANTWELL
Hockey - Chair LUCY GRESSIER
Hockey - Club Captain ELIZABETH FINCH
Hockey - Kit Officer REBECCA SUTTON
Hockey - RAG Officer EMILY HOYLE
Hockey - Secretary EMILY HOYLE
Hockey - Social Secretary (Men's) HUGO BURNS
Hockey - Social Secretary (Women's) ERIN CRANE
Hockey - Tour Rep LAYLA USSUMAN
Hockey - Treasurer ANGELICA BARNES
Hockey - Vice-Chair (Men's) JAMES BOHLING
Hockey - Vice-Chair (Women's) ELLIE PARKINSON
Hockey - Web Officer ELEANOR HIATT
Illyrian - President MARIGLER VELA
Illyrian - Secretary ELA HASANI
Illyrian - Treasurer RREZE MUJKU
Innovia: Women in STEM - Chair Beth Gwyer
Innovia: Women in STEM - Industrial Liaison Genevieve Hedges
Innovia: Women in STEM - Secretary ELIZABETH OWLES
Innovia: Women in STEM - Treasurer JENNIFER SUREY
Innovia: Women in STEM - Web Officer ISABEL BARCLAY
Iraqi - Secretary SARMD AL-SUDANY
Islamic - Head Sister FATIMA OSMAN
Islamic - Secretary HAMZAH KHAN
Islamic - Treasurer MUHAMMAD BABAYO
Islamic - Vice Chair MOHAMMAD JAJI
Islamic - Web Officer IMAN EBLAGH
Italian - Chair ELISA AGUZZOLI
Italian - Secretary ALICE DEGRASSI
Italian - Treasurer DARIO MEADOWS
Italian - Vice Chair CARLO OGGIANU
Italian - Web Officer FRANCESCO RICCI
Jiu Jitsu - Chair DIANA CIRLIG
Jiu Jitsu - Secretary DANIEL CHAU
Jiu Jitsu - Treasurer GEORGIY ZENIN
Jiu Jitsu - Web Officer JAKE HOWLETT
Judo - Social Secretary CHARLIE BISHOP
Kharis on Campus - Chair ASIA ASHLEIGH CHRICHLOW
Kharis on Campus - Secretary LENNOX MWAURA
Kharis on Campus - Treasurer BRADLEY COGHIEL
Korean - Treasurer ARMEEN
Kung Fu - Chair CAMERON HAXTON
Kung Fu - Secretary TOBY DUFFIELD
Kung Fu - Treasurer OLUWATOBI OLANIYI
Kung Fu - Vice-Chair CAMERON HAXTON
Lacrosse - Chair LUCY SIMON
Lacrosse - Events Officer LAURA WOOD
Lacrosse - Men's Captain Alex Cummings
Lacrosse - Men's Social Sec GEORGE FARDON
Lacrosse - Secretary HENRY PAVELEY
Lacrosse - Treasurer FINLAY EDMEADS
Lacrosse - Vice Chair Alex Cummings
Lacrosse - Web Officer FRANCESCO RICCI
Lacrosse - Women's Captain EMMI GOLDENBERG
Lacrosse - Women's Social Sec Isabel Brown
Law - Chair NEVINE SINGER
Law - Debating Officer KUSHVAR BABAYEVA
Law - Equality and Diversity Officer FIONA SEHUL MEHTA
Law - Events Manager ILIRIJANA ZEJNULLAHI
Law - External Mooting Officer NAOMI WILKINS
Law - Graduate Entry Representative ALEXANDER SCHMID-KOEMMERLING
Law - Internal Mooting Officer GENTI GASHI
Law - LLM Representative RAGIMAT RASHKUEVA
Law - Secretary AYA IMZILEN
Law - Vice Chair NEVINE SINGER
LGBTQA+ - Chair STEPHAN MIKHAILOV
LGBTQA+ - Secretary Kiana Morris
LGBTQA+ - Treasurer NITYA WADHAWAN
LGBTQA+ - Vice Chair JADE BALMER
LGBTQA+ - Web Officer Robin Ghoshal
Lupus - Chair ELISA PIETRAROIA
Lupus - Secretary ANNIE ANDRAOS
Lupus - Treasurer EVGENIA MASLOVA
Malayalee - Vice Chair ATUL GEORGE THOMAS
Malaysian - Treasurer DENISHA BUXANI
Marxist - Chair Milli WRIGHT
Marxist - Secretary WILLIAM TIMIMI
Marxist - Treasurer ALICE MCCLEARY
MatureED: Brunel Mature Student Society - Secretary JASKARAN BAINS
MatureED: Brunel Mature Student Society - Treasurer GEORGINA WILSON-COUSINS
MatureED: Brunel Mature Student Society - Vice Chair GEORGINA WILSON-COUSINS
Meme - Chair ARIAN CANNEA
Meme - Secretary A FAZLI
Meme - Treasurer MOHAMMED RASHID
Mixed Martial Arts - Chair MATTHILDUR HINRIKSDÓTTIR
Mixed Martial Arts - Secretary CAMERON SINAR
Mixed Martial Arts - Social Secretary CHARLIE BISHOP
Mixed Martial Arts - Treasurer DANIEL WILLIAMS-TIBBY
Motorsport - Chair DAN HENDERSON
Motorsport - Secretary OLIVER PRICE
Motorsport - Social Secretary SOFIE FROBERG KARLSEN
Motorsport - Treasurer FABIO BERNHARD
Motorsport - Vice Chair VIDHI DESAI
Musical Theatre - Chair ZACHERY BARKER
Musical Theatre - Choreographer ARIANNA GALLENZI
Musical Theatre - Producer NAOMI CHUI
Musical Theatre - Secretary TINA BAGIA
Musical Theatre - Social Secretary JOHN FOULSER
Musical Theatre - Treasurer JOHN FOULSER
Nepali - President SELINA BAGALE
Nepali - Secretary GRISHMA GURUNG
Nepali - Sports Officer ALISA RAI
Nepali - Vice President ALISA RAI
Nepali - Web Officer ANISHA GURUNG
Netball - Chair EMMA BARRATT
Netball - Charity Rep Ambe Cudjoe
Netball - Club Captain PHILLIPA FIHOSY
Netball - Club Runner GEORGINA HART
Netball - Coaching Coordinator ZOE MCKEATING
Netball - Secretary RIA SACHDEVA
Netball - Social Secretary 1 ANYA PETER
Netball - Social Secretary 2 LAURA GOLDSMITH
Netball - Tour Rep CHARLOTTE WICKING
Netball - Treasurer ABIGAIL BROOME
Netball - Vice Chair HANNAH PRING
Netball - Web Officer CHARLOTTE GOWLETT
Netball - Web Officer GEMMA LISA PECKHAM
Nigerian - Treasurer JEFFREY OYINLOLA
Nigerian - Vice Chair JEFFREY OYINLOLA
Pakistani - Chair RAJA ABDUL WASAY SULTAN
Pakistani - Events Officer SALMAN WAHID
Pakistani - Secretary MOHAMMAD NABEEL
Pakistani - Treasurer RAYYAN FEROZEDEAN
Pakistani - Vice Chair RUHAMAA KHAN
Pakistani - Web Officer ZAHID ALI
Physiotherapy - Chair NICHOLAS PATTERSON
Physiotherapy - Secretary GRACE ELLIOT
Poker - Chair VAIBHAV BHUTTOO
Poker - Secretary VAIBHAV BHUTTOO
Poker - Treasurer ERYK JASTRZEBSKI
Politics - Chair ELIZABETH SCOTT
Politics - Department Liason RAAFAY KHALID
Politics - Treasurer RAAFAY KHALID
Portuguese - Chair BEATRIZ COUTINHO GUIMARAES
Psychology - Chair CAPRICE OBINEGBO
Psychology - Secretary BONNIE MURRAY
Psychology - Treasurer TAHERA AHMED
RAG - President JAMES CANTWELL
RAG - Vice President BETHANY MONK
Robotic Engineering - Chair MAITHA ALHARMOODI
Robotic Engineering - Head of Autonomous Devices and Vehicles NIALL WILLIAMS
Robotic Engineering - Head of Drones GUY HARDING
Robotic Engineering - Head of Fundamentals and Project Management BENJAMIN MEUNIER
Robotic Engineering - Head of Robot Development MINHAL SHAHID
Robotic Engineering - Head of Rockets JOSHUA ACKFORD
Robotic Engineering - Lead Hardware and Technical Support Officer RAYAN TOOKE
Robotic Engineering - Secretary SAMUEL GRAY
Robotic Engineering - Treasurer ALI BACHAR
Roc Soc - Chair THOMAS CHANDLER
Roc Soc - Secretary ELIZABETH MACKIN
Roc Soc - Treasurer JOHN FOULSER
Roc Soc - Web Officer JAMES MCLEOD
Rounders - Chair ELEANOR HIATT
Rounders - Secretary NATASHA SPOARD
Rounders - Treasurer BENJAMIN PERKINS
Rounders - Vice Chair NIAMH COYLE
Rowing - Secretary AURILY CONSTANTINO LOPEZ
Rugby League - Chair HARRY BEIGHTON
Rugby League - Club Captain JAKE ECCLES
Rugby League - Secretary ENDI NDRECAJ
Rugby League - Social Secretary ENDI NDRECAJ
Rugby League - Treasurer AARON GAUNTLETT
Rugby Union - Chair Morgan Bowen
Rugby Union - Kit Manager COLE POTTS
Rugby Union - Rugby Development Officer JACOB WILLIAMS
Rugby Union - Secretary TARLAN RASTGOYEMASHHOOR
Rugby Union - Social Secretary (Men's) HENRY CARTER
Rugby Union - Social Secretary (Women's) Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Rugby Union - Social Secretary (Women's) KANZA HASHMI
Rugby Union - Treasurer Miss C I Ashton
Rugby Union - Vice Chair (Men's) TAINE WAGSTAFF
Rugby Union - Vice Chair (Women's) ANDREA STOCK
Russian Speaking - Chair KSENIA SHCHERBATSKAYA
Russian Speaking - Secretary Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Russian Speaking - Treasurer Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Russian Speaking - Vice Chair KSENIA DEMIDOVA
Sailing - Bosun Ed Cray
Sailing - Chair (Commodore) ALEXANDER THOMAS
Sailing - Event Manager (Badger) ZACARY LEIGHTON- DITCHBURN
Sailing - Secretary ADAM SHACKLADY
Sailing - Social Secretary PHOEBE JONES
Sailing - Team Captain ARABELLA SABBERTON
Sailing - Training Officer DANIEL FOX
Sailing - Treasurer JAKE MILTON
Sailing - Vice Commodore NANCY COOPER
Sailing - Web Officer PHOEBE JONES
Sci Fi and Fantasy - Chair THOMAS TAYLOR
Sci Fi and Fantasy - Secretary HENRY SEDGWICK
Sci Fi and Fantasy - Treasurer MOLLY GALLOWAY
Sikh - Chair MANJOT KAUR
Sikh - Vice Chair MANJYOT SINGH KALRA
Snow - Chair RAYAN TOOKE
Snow - Club Captain Sho Wright
Snow - Secretary NATASHA COURTENAY
Snow - Treasurer NIAMH COYLE
Snow - Trip Organiser CHARLIE BISHOP
Snow - Web Officer MAXIMILLIAN YOUNOSSI
Societies Guild - Societies Guild Committee Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.)
Societies Guild - Societies Guild Committee Mr Asmit Sharma
Societies Guild - Societies Guild Committee JAMES CANTWELL
Societies Guild - Societies Guild Committee ARSENI LOIKA
Societies Guild - Societies Guild Committee ALI Chaudhry 
Societies Guild - Societies Guild Committee FIONA SEHUL MEHTA
Southern African - Chair ASHLEY CAMPBELL
Southern African - Secretary JAMES HENRY DUTHIE
Southern African - Treasurer TEBOGO BEMBE
Spanish - Chair CLAUDIA ROJAS NUNEZ
Spanish - Secretary ANA CHARLO BRIONES
Spanish - Social Secretary JON MARTI ZARRABEITIA
Spanish - Treasurer SUSHIL NARAINDAS MERWANI
Spanish - Web Officer IRENE ORTEGA TABUENCA
Sports Federation - Team Brunel Committee YETUNDE KING
Sports Federation - Team Brunel Committee JAMES PERRY
Sports Federation - Team Brunel Committee EMMA BARRATT
Sports Federation - Team Brunel Committee ELIZABETH FINCH
Sports Federation - Team Brunel Committee DIEGO GIBELLI SANTOS
Sports Federation - Team Brunel Committee ZUBAIR SHAIKH
Sports Federation - Team Brunel Committee OLIVIA  FOICE
Sports Federation - Team Brunel Committee OSCAR VALEUR ADU
Squash - Chair ALBERTA MORETON
Squash - Men's Captain SEAN WALTHAM
Squash - Treasurer ALBERTA MORETON
Squash - Vice Chair SEAN WALTHAM
Sri Lankan - Chair NISALI HALWATHURA
Swimming - Chair EMILY AL-HADDAD
Swimming - Secretary GABRIELLE ICMAT
Swimming - Social Secretary THOMAS MATTHIAS
Swimming - Team Manager Krystian Bilas
Tae-Kwon Do - Chair SAYEDA TARANNUM RAIMA
Tae-Kwon Do - RAG CHIEDZA TIMURI
Tae-Kwon Do - Secretary ARIANA BINIAM
Tae-Kwon Do - Social Secretary CHIEDZA TIMURI
Tae-Kwon Do - Treasurer Vilma Sinani
Tae-Kwon Do - Vice-Chair ARIANA BINIAM
Target Shooting - Chair BRADLEY ROBERT RELYEA
Target Shooting - Full Bore Captain LUKE MCLAUGHLIN
Target Shooting - Secretary Ollie Biddle
Target Shooting - Small Bore Captain Ollie Biddle
Target Shooting - Social Secretary SUNJA WINTER
Target Shooting - Treasurer SUNJA WINTER
Target Shooting - Union Liaison Officer JEREMY CHESTER-PARSONS
Target Shooting - Vice Chair LUKE MCLAUGHLIN
Target Shooting - Web Officer Bert Harle
Tech - Secretary HOLLY EVERETT
TedxBrunel - Chair MARIA RAMIREZ-ZABLAH LIMON
TedxBrunel - Secretary Krishnakant rathi
Tennis - Chair MARIA RAMIREZ-ZABLAH LIMON
Tennis - Club Captain DAVID SATCHELL
Tennis - Treasurer HUSSEIN SHERIF FARRAG
Tennis - Vice Chair JON FISHER
Tennis - Web Officer Ben Biddell
The Life Science - Chair RIHAM AHMED
The Life Science - Secretary AICHA BEN TAHER
Turkish - Chair EDA BALCI
Turkish - Vice Chair EDA BALCI
Ultimate Frisbee - Chair SCOTT PEARSON
Ultimate Frisbee - Men’s Captain Brandon Gurney
Ultimate Frisbee - Men’s Captain THOMAS MERRY
Ultimate Frisbee - RAG/Kit Officer Brandon Gurney
Ultimate Frisbee - Secretary HARVEY BADCOCK
Ultimate Frisbee - Social Secretary ZAK BENNETTS
Ultimate Frisbee - Treasurer MATTHEW MILLARD
Volleyball - Chair JONATHAN MOORE
Volleyball - Club Manager PARSA MAZLOUMIAN
Volleyball - Men's Team Captain JORDAN JOVEN
Volleyball - Secretary ELISA AGUZZOLI
Volleyball - Social Secretary SOPHIE MORELLI
Volleyball - Vice Chair BEATRIZ COUTINHO GUIMARAES
Volleyball - Women's Team Captain ARIANE MERKLE
Weightlifting - Chair JEANNINE BASTARD
Weightlifting - Secretary ELEANOR BURT
Weightlifting - Social Secretary CHARLIE BISHOP
Weightlifting - Vice Chair ELEANOR BURT
Wheelchair Basketball - Chair RYAN RAGHOO
Wheelchair Basketball - Secretary BENEDETTO TRIGLIA-POULTON
Wheelchair Basketball - Treasurer BETHANY WHEELER
Yu-Gi-Oh - Secretary JACK PRIOR