The Results - Club and Society August By-Elections 2019

If there is a blank space next to a role, then it may be because there were no candidates running in those elections, or there was no votes placed. If this is the case, then a staff member from the Student Activities team will be in touch shortly to discuss your Club or Society.

 

To find your result quickly, the list is in Alphabet Order and you can also use Ctrl+F to search for your post quickly.

 

If you have any questions, then you can email Student.Activities@brunel.ac.uk.

 

Post title Elected candidate
Afghan - Media and Web Officer  
Afghan - Secretary  
Afghan - Treasurer  
American Football - Chair  
American Football - Club Captain  
American Football - Treasurer  
Basketball - Secretary  
Bhangra - Chair  
Bhangra - Secretary  
Bhangra - Treasurer  
Brunel Film - Chair  
Brunel Film - Secretary  
Brunel Film - Treasurer  
Calisthenics - Secretary RAFAEL IBRAHIM
Civil Engineering - CivSoc Representative ATEF CHOWDHURY
Civil Engineering - Industrial Relations Officer YOUNESS SEBBAR
Civil Engineering - Sports Secretary MANRAJ TOOR
Civil Engineering - Treasurer SARA NAJIHI
Civil Engineering - Vice Chair AGHA TALHA KHAN
Cult Film - Chair ANORA MLADINA
Cult Film - Secretary AURILY CONSTANTINO LOPEZ
Cult Film - Treasurer  
Desi - Treasurer  
Entrepreneurs - Chair TOBY OSMOND
Entrepreneurs - Secretary KRISHNA PATEL
Entrepreneurs - Treasurer ROMIKUMAR PATEL
Futsal - Secretary  
Hockey - Secretary JESSICA LOGAN
Hong Kong - Chair  
Hong Kong - Secretary  
Hong Kong - Treasurer  
Iraqi - Chair REEM ALKHAFAJI
Iraqi - Secretary ADAM RAHMAN
Iraqi - Treasurer Ahmad Rikaby
K Pop - Chair VANIZA AZAM
K Pop - Dance Executive KITTISAK TIPAKORNROJANAKIT
K Pop - Media and Web Officer  
K Pop - Secretary ZULIAKHA MAHMOOD
K Pop - Treasurer NAYHA SALEEM
K Pop - Vice Chair  
Krishna Conciousness - Chair  
Krishna Conciousness - Secretary  
Krishna Conciousness - Treasurer  
Labour - Secretary  
Labour - Treasurer  
Latin American - Chair TOMAS EDUARDO ARIAS MORENO
Latin American - Events Officer  
Latin American - Secretary ISIDORA RIVERA VOLLMER
Latin American - Treasurer ANNA PERDOMO BRAVO
Latin American - Vice Chair ANNA PERDOMO BRAVO
Latin American - Web Officer  
Marxist - Chair  
Marxist - Secretary  
Marxist - Treasurer  
Mauritius and Indian Ocean - Secretary  
Nepali - Events Organiser  
Nepali - President ANUPAMA RAI
Nepali - Secretary RIDIMA THAPA
Nepali - Sports Officer  
Nepali - Treasurer  
Nepali - Vice President  
Nepali - Web Officer  
Outdoor Group - Treasurer  
Russian Speaking - Secretary  
Russian Speaking - Treasurer  
Russian Speaking - Web Officer  
Spanish - Secretary  
Tamil - Treasurer  
Tech - President  
Unicef on Campus - Secretary  
Vegan and Vegetarian - Chair ANORA MLADINA
Vegan and Vegetarian - Treasurer  
Yu-Gi-Oh - Chair THORE LINDAHL ITURRIATE
Yu-Gi-Oh - Secretary DEIV LALO
Yu-Gi-Oh - Treasurer DARREN TANG