The Results - Club and Society Late August By-Elections 2019

If there is a blank space next to a role, then it may be because there were no candidates running in those elections, or there was no votes placed. If this is the case, then a staff member from the Student Activities team will be in touch shortly to discuss your Club or Society.

To find your result quickly, the list is in Alphabet Order and you can also use Ctrl+F to search for your post quickly.

If you have any questions, then you can email Student.Activities@brunel.ac.uk

 

Post title

Elected candidate

Afghan - Secretary

WRANGA REHMAN

Afghan - Treasurer

EMAN KOSHA

Ahlulbayt - Treasurer

SARAH MOHAMMED

American Football - Chair

 

American Football - Club Captain

 

American Football - Treasurer

 

Arab - Chair

NEVINE SINGER

Arab - Secretary

ASEEL ELMEDLOU

Arab - Treasurer

SARAH SOLIMAN

Arab - Web Officer

SHROUK ELGAMAL

Basketball - Secretary

 

Bhangra - Chair

 

Bhangra - Secretary

NAVJOT KAUR

Bhangra - Treasurer

DAUD YASHAYA

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Chair

 

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Secretary

 

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Treasurer

 

Brunel Film - Chair

AHMED RAHMAN

Brunel Film - Secretary

KAMYAB MIRHOSSEINI

Brunel Film - Treasurer

ALEXANDER D'SOUZA

Chess - Secretary

 

Chess - Treasurer

 

Chess - Web Officer

 

Cult Film - Treasurer

MILONI VIVEK MUNSHI

Desi - Treasurer

 

Illyrian - Secretary

RREZE MUJKU

Illyrian - Treasurer

LEJLA ALIJA

Innovia: Women in STEM - Coding Courses Officer

 

K Pop - Media and Web Officer

 

K Pop - Vice Chair

 

Latin American - Events Officer

KYLIE MEDINA JUAREZ

Musical Theatre - Chair

RAYAN TOOKE

Musical Theatre - Choreographer

NADINE CHUI

Musical Theatre - Musical Director

BLANCA LARRALDE

Musical Theatre - Producer

 

Musical Theatre - Secretary

SHANNON RIORDAN

Musical Theatre - Social Secretary

 

Musical Theatre - Treasurer

JOHN FOULSER

Nepali - Treasurer

JHARANA TUMBAPO

Nepali - Vice President

Pritika Gurung

Nepali - Web Officer

PUJA MAGAR

Radio Brunel - President

 

Radio Brunel - Treasurer

 

Sikh - Treasurer

 

Sikh - Web Officer

 

Spanish - Secretary

BLANCA ALVAREZ LOPEZ

Spanish - Social Secretary

JON MARTI ZARRABEITIA

Student Fellowship - Chair

KURTIS HANSON

Student Fellowship - Secretary

LEYO ASSEMIEN

Student Fellowship - Treasurer

JACOB AKINLADE

Tamil - Treasurer

MAJURE SRIRAMASOTHY

Tech - President

Mihai Alexandru Visan

Tech - Secretary

ALEXANDER SAIKIA

Tech - Treasurer

HOLLY EVERETT

Vegan and Vegetarian - Treasurer